Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 371 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 1636 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

34 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:20-410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:28-17:30-2m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27-18:30-3m11187.761173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:27-20:30-3m11305.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m31403.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02-23:04-2m21493.757373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10-00:15-5m22556.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47-00:49-2m--2602.399417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13-01:15-2m12641.858431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10-02:15-5m12695.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13-03:15-2m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50-04:00-10m42787.168329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02-05:04-2m22857.565407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 05:18-05:19-1m--2872.559477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 05:32-05:33-1m--2885.369642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetulX 05:40-05:42-2m12893.466643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03-06:05-2m22916.580733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#18/==/MTYMultai 06:22-06:24-2m22939.155757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#19/==/PARPandhurna 07:08-07:10-2m12979.873478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25-07:27-2m22998.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#21/==/KATLKatol 07:48-07:50-2m121023.352421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00-09:40-40m521084.385317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24-10:26-2m221146.678265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40-10:42-2m221164.868266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#25/==/GGondia Junction 11:26-11:28-2m421214.580318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23-12:25-2m221287.582353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#27/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48-12:50-2m121318.852314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25-13:30-5m321349.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05-14:15-10m521392.560296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#30/==/TLDTildaX 14:53-14:55-2m--21430.687293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#31/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:13-15:15-2m321456.731273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45-17:00-15m121503.367272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#33/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24-17:26-2m121530.170283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48-17:50-2m121555.992264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#35/==/KHSKharsia 18:20-18:22-2m121601.747259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh• 19:05--321635.6-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site