Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 21:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
One AC 3 Tier coach will be added to Train No 12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Rajdhani Express (on nominated days) from 16th July to 30th July 2014 Ex H Nizamuddin and from 18th July to 1st August 2014 Ex Trivandrum. Monsoon TT w.e.f. 1st July to 30th Sept. 2014.. Monsoon TT Updated.
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (09:20AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12431

12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin -Trivandrum Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (4:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12433/12434. For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#828953/5.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-BE1-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-AE1-H1-EOG.
Loco
GZB WAP-5/7(NZM-BRC) & GOC WDP-3A (BRC-TVC).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# 7
 M WT  
Vasai Road/BSR 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

14 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  -11:00 10:55-51-1331.2100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2KOTAKota Junction (5)  15:30-15:40-10m21-872.879256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
3BRCVadodara Junction (7)X22:19 22:22-22:29 22:38-10 16m21-345.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4BSRVasai Road (7)»  03:10-03:15-5m720.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  05:05-05:10-5m5265.05410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
6RNRatnagiri (3)X  10:20-10:25-5m12344.158129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7SWVSawantwadi Road (2)X  13:10-13:12-2m12504.65440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  14:35-14:45-10m12579.06511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
9KAWRKarwar (2)  15:42-15:44-2m22640.35814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
10UDUdupi (2)X  19:02-19:04-2m12830.93918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X  20:40-20:50-10m22893.36524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12CANKannur Main (4)  22:55-22:57-2m121028.46414mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  00:20-00:22-2m331117.45011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  02:05-02:10-5m631203.86626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15TCRThrissur (4)XO  02:40-02:42-2m131236.7506mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
16ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  04:10-04:15-5m131310.7753mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
17ALLPAlappuzha (3)  05:01-05:03-2m131368.2628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
18QLNKollam Junction (6)  06:25-06:27-2m131452.44216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•  08:00--131517.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom