Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:10AM)

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
ഹസ്റത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu:- Just After Departure from NZM:- Soup is Served and...
more...
after 1:30 PM Lunch is Provided, Evening Tea with Snacks Comes at 4:30 PM, Later Dinner Provided at 8:45 PM For More Ref. Re# 1745576-5
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 28h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1515 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 135 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# 7
 M WT  
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

14 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -10:55-51-1331.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.1
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction  15:30-15:40-10m21-873.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations06:40527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:20-22:36-16m11-345.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road»  03:10-03:15-5m720.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25-04:30-5m7265.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.2
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  10:20-10:25-5m12344.258132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.5
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10-13:12-2m12504.75540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.5
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  14:35-14:45-10m12580.2639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  15:42-15:44-2m12640.45811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.6
#10|--|UDUdupiX  19:02-19:04-2m22831.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3662.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:40-20:50-10m22893.46424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:55-22:57-2m321026.56816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15-00:17-2m331115.65911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2886.2
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  01:45-01:50-5m631201.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:30-02:32-2m131234.9453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:10-04:15-5m131308.9773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:00-05:02-2m131366.4618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  06:25-06:27-2m131450.64216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  08:00--131515.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site