Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1455692-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0

12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نیظامودین تیرُوننتپورم راجدھانی ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BSR/Vasai Road --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:24PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (16:23) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (235 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - excellent (40)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (40)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (38)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 28h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1513 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
 M WT  
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

14 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -10:55+151-1331.2100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.2
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction 15:30+2115:40+2310m21-873.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:18+1022:36+1718m11-345.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road» 03:10+003:15+35m720.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25+1904:30+265m7263.24811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#6%--%RNRatnagiriX 10:20+1110:25+185m12341.458132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.5
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 13:10+3513:12+362m12501.95540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.5
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 14:35+3814:45+4310m12577.4639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 15:42+4515:44+462m12637.65811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.6
#10%--%UDUdupiX 19:02+2719:04+302m22828.23918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:40+1520:50+2110m22891.26424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:55+1522:58+193m321024.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 00:15+1000:18+133m331113.46711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.2
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:35+701:40+185m631199.642 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 02:27+1802:30+183m131232.7473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 04:05+704:10+145m131306.7693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.2
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 05:00+1605:02+182m131363.9618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.1
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 06:25+2606:27+292m131448.14216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 08:00+2-131512.7-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.