Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1455692-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نیظامودین تیرُوننتپورم راجدھانی ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BSR/Vasai Road --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (14:01) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (211 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - good (36)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 25h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 1513 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# 7
 M WT  
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

14 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -10:55-51-1331.2104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.2
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction 15:20-15:30-10m21-873.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:18-22:36-18m11-345.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road» 03:10-03:15-5m720.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25-04:30-5m7263.24311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.2
#6%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:10-09:15-5m12342.484132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.5
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 11:10-11:12-2m12502.95740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.6
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 12:32-12:42-10m12578.4629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 13:40-13:42-2m12638.67311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.6
#10%--%UDUdupiX 16:18-16:20-2m22829.24218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 17:50-18:00-10m22891.67324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:50-19:55-5m321024.86716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 21:15-21:20-5m321113.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40-22:45-5m621200.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:23-23:25-2m121233.2493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 00:55-01:00-5m131307.2723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.2
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 01:48-01:50-2m131364.4598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:15-03:17-2m131448.64016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 04:55--131513.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site