Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:10AM)

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
ഹസ്റത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (27)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu:- Just After Departure from NZM:- Soup is Served and...
more...
after 1:30 PM Lunch is Provided, Evening Tea with Snacks Comes at 4:30 PM, Later Dinner Provided at 8:45 PM For More Ref. Re# 1745576-5
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 43h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 2782 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 135 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S TW   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -10:55+0510.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.1
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction  15:30+315:40+610m21458.179256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations06:40527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:20+722:36+1316m11985.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10-303:15+05m721331.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25+1904:30+255m721396.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.1
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  10:20+110:25+95m121675.158132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.5
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+3313:12+372m121835.65540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.5
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  14:35+3314:45+4110m121911.1639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  15:42+4315:44+442m121971.35811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.6
#10|--|UDUdupiX  19:02+2319:04+252m222161.93918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3662.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:40+620:50+1510m222224.26424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:55+1122:57+162m322357.46816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+100:17+72m332446.55911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2886.3
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  01:45+101:50+85m632532.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:30+602:32+92m132565.9453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:10+004:15+45m132639.9773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:00+505:02+82m132697.4618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)•  06:25+1306:27+152m132781.64216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  08:00-9-132846.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site