Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1455692-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
حضرت نیظامودین تیرُوننتپورم راجدھانی ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:18PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (00:20) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (217 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (37)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (35)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 40h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S TW   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -10:55+1510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.2
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction 15:20+2815:30+2810m21458.278256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:18+1222:36+1618m11985.67637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.6
#4/==/BSRVasai Road 03:10-203:15+25m721331.2546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25+1704:30+225m721394.44312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.2
#6%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:10+309:15+115m121672.684132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.5
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 11:10+3911:12+392m121833.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.6
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 12:32+3912:42+4510m121908.6629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 13:40+4313:42+442m121968.87311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.6
#10%--%UDUdupiX 16:18+2716:20+312m222159.44218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.4
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 17:50+1018:00+1510m222221.87324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:50+1719:55+175m322355.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 21:15+621:20+115m322444.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40+722:45+135m622530.25226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:23+1623:25+162m122563.4493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 00:55+301:00+105m132637.472 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.2
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 01:48+1301:50+152m132694.6598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 03:15+2403:17+272m132778.84016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3864.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 04:55+1-132843.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site