Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 01:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (09:25AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12431

12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin -Trivandrum Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 03 (6:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12433/12434. For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#828953/5.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-BE1-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-AE1-H1-EOG.
Loco
GZB WAP-5/7(NZM-BRC) & GOC WDP-3A (BRC-TVC).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 21m    16 halts    Distance: 2784 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S TW   
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 03:16 +2 nights (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Kollam Junction/QLN 

16 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -10:55+0510.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  15:30+2315:40+2210m21458.475256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  22:22+2022:38+2616m21985.47636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  03:10+603:15+75m721331.2527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  04:30+1304:35+215m521396.24110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri (3)X  09:10+3009:15+325m121675.384129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2)X  11:10+4811:12+502m121835.85640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)X  12:32+4612:42+4810m121910.26311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
9|--|KAWRKarwar (2)  13:40+5013:42+522m221971.57314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi (2)X  16:18+1:1216:20+1:122m122162.14218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  17:50+5318:00+5910m222224.56624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  20:03+4520:05+462m122359.66414mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  21:28+3321:30+382m322448.66111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)O  22:55+2923:00+335m622535.06226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15/==/TCRThrissur (4)X  23:32+4323:34+452m122567.9586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
16/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  00:50+4500:55+465m132641.9633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3)X  01:50+5001:52+542m132699.4608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
18/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)•  03:16+5103:19+513m132783.64016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  04:55+24-132848.2-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site