Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:10AM)

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
ഹസ്റത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (29)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu:- Just After Departure from NZM:- Soup is Served and...
more...
after 1:30 PM Lunch is Provided, Evening Tea with Snacks Comes at 4:30 PM, Later Dinner Provided at 8:45 PM For More Ref. Re# 1745576-5
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 2782 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 135 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S TW   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

16 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -10:55+1510.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.1
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction  15:30+1415:40+1610m21458.179256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations06:40527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:20+922:36+1716m11985.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10+103:15+35m721331.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25+2004:30+275m721396.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.2
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  10:20+510:25+135m121675.258132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.5
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+2913:12+362m121835.75540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.5
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  14:35+3314:45+3810m121911.2639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  15:42+4515:44+462m121971.45811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.6
#10|--|UDUdupiX  19:02+3419:04+352m222162.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3662.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:40+1820:50+3410m222224.46424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:55+1422:57+172m322357.66816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+300:17+82m332446.65911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2886.2
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  01:45-501:50+65m632532.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:30+302:32+92m132565.9453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  04:10-504:15+15m132639.9773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  05:00+905:02+92m132697.5618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)•  06:25+1006:27+122m132781.64216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  08:00-16-132846.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site