Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Regular TT w.e.f. 1/11/2015 to 9/06/2016. TT Updated
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (01:39PM)

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express
ഹസ്റത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 30 2015 (1:16PM) by RosH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 rakes are shared between Chennai and Trivandrum Rajdhani. For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#828953/5.
Rating: 4.4/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 2846 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
S TW   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

17 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -10:55+5510.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.1
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction  15:30+1915:40+2010m21458.179256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations06:40527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:20+1322:36+2016m11985.47637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10+403:15+75m721331.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25+1804:30+285m721396.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.1
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  09:10+2309:15+305m121675.184132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55160.5
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  11:10+5511:12+582m121835.65740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  12:32+5712:42+1:0110m121911.1629mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  13:40+5413:42+552m121971.37311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.6
#10|--|UDUdupiX  16:18+4816:20+522m222161.93918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3062.4
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  17:50+2618:00+3010m222224.27124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:53133.2
#12%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  19:53+2619:55+282m122357.46416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  21:18+1221:20+202m322446.56511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.3
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:40+1422:45+245m622532.84626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:28+2423:30+262m122565.9563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  00:50+1300:55+165m132639.9633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  01:50+2601:52+312m132697.4638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2084.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:12+3903:15+403m132781.63916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  04:55+16-132846.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site