Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 11:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
One AC 3 Tier coach will be added to Train No 12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Rajdhani Express (on nominated days) from 16th July to 30th July 2014 Ex H Nizamuddin and from 18th July to 1st August 2014 Ex Trivandrum. Monsoon TT w.e.f. 1st July to 30th Sept. 2014.. Monsoon TT Updated.
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (09:20AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12431

12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin -Trivandrum Rajdhani Express

Jul 01 (4:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12433/12434. For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#8289535/5.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-AE1-H1-EOG.
Loco
GZB WAP-5/7(NZM-BRC) & GOC WDP-3A (BRC-TVC).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 46h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 2848 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S TW   
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

17 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -11:00+0510.0102209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
2KOTAKota Junction (5)  15:30+915:40+1010m21458.479256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
3BRCVadodara Junction (7)X22:19+1622:29+2410m21985.47436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4BSRVasai Road (7)  03:10+1303:15+185m721331.2357mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
5PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  05:05+205:10+95m521396.25410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
6RNRatnagiri (3)  10:20+1510:25+215m121675.358129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7SWVSawantwadi Road (2)X  13:10+3613:12+382m121835.85440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  14:35+2714:45+3110m121910.26511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
9KAWRKarwar (2)  15:42+3815:44+392m221971.55814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
10UDUdupi (2)X  19:02+3719:04+332m122162.13918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X  20:40+2320:50+2810m222224.56524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12CANKannur Main (3)  22:55+3022:57+322m122359.66414mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  00:20+2600:22+282m332448.65011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  02:05+602:10+85m632534.94126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15TCRThrissur (4)X  02:58+1003:00+132m132567.9496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
16ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  04:30+1404:35+165m132641.9613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
17ALLPAlappuzha (3)  05:32+1405:35+193m132699.4458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
18QLNKollam Junction (6)X  07:27+1507:30+153m132783.63716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19TVC•Trivandrum Central (5)•  09:15+7-132848.2-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom