Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
ഹസ്റത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food Menu
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (6:24AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (187 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (30)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 2845 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 135 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S TW   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

17 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -10:55+1510.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.2
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction  15:20+2515:30+2510m21458.278256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.3
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:18+722:36+1318m11985.57637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.7
#4/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10-403:15+25m721331.2546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.1
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25+1004:30+175m721394.34311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.2
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  09:10+809:15+135m121673.584132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.5
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  11:10+4211:12+452m121834.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.6
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  12:32+4012:42+4510m121909.5629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  13:40+5313:42+532m121969.77311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.6
#10|--|UDUdupiX  16:18+3716:20+402m222160.34218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  17:50+1618:00+2210m222222.87324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  19:50+1219:55+145m322355.96716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  21:15+521:20+95m322444.96511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.2
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:40+122:45+95m622531.25226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  23:23+1023:25+102m122564.3493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  00:55+401:00+95m132638.3723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  01:48+2201:50+232m132695.8598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:15+3103:17+312m132780.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.6
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  04:55-2-132844.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site