Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1650850-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1

16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.One minute temporary stoppage for 6 months for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA from 1.1.2017 to 30.0.2017 2.S7 to S8 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru....
more...
3.B3 coach will be charged at CC rates between bangalore and mysore and can be booked through current booking counters
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (05:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 207 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -18:20+6410.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 18:34+018:35+01m1122.739595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 18:54+2418:55+251m--135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 19:28+2219:30+222m--157.765653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#5!==!KGXKanginhal 19:38+2619:40+262m1166.377650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6!==!BNABanni Koppa 20:00+3120:01+301m--192.249601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7!==!BNPBhanapur 20:14+3120:15+321m11102.881563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8!==!KBLKoppal 20:24+4020:25+411m11115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#9!==!GINGinigeraX 20:34+5620:35+551m--1126.119511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3410.7
#10!==!MRBMunirabad 21:09+2021:10+201m11136.924476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 21:25+1721:30+145m11142.981471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 21:54+1921:55+191m21175.243473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.6
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 22:40+1322:45+145m21207.867458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:30+4223:35+485m41257.849454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapurX 00:58+4901:00+512m--2325.829348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 02:10+1802:15+165m--2359.187371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.1
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 02:44+3802:45+401m12401.268547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#18%==%HUPHindupur 03:18+4903:20+492m12438.861635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur 03:43+4903:45+482m12462.255687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#20%==%DBUDodballapur 04:28+4604:30+452m12501.633897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 05:08+2905:10+292m22522.426912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.8
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 05:40+3305:45+355m--2535.218919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:54+005:55+01m--2537.817920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:05+3506:30+2225m8,92540.643906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#25/==/KGIKengeriX 06:47+3006:48+301m--2552.766802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#26/==/BIDBidadiX 07:04+3107:05+311m--2570.274724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:17+3207:18+321m--2585.162692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#28%==%CPTChannapatna 07:29+3207:30+321m--2596.484673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#29%==%MADMaddurX 07:43+3707:45+372m12614.764634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#30%==%MYAMandya 08:03+4108:05+402m22633.864673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#31%==%PANPPandavapuraX 08:29+4008:30+401m22659.425716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 09:15+38-52678.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site