Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09535/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special
હાપા - બિલાસપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ સ્પેશિયલ     हापा - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HAPA/Hapa --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (07:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
HAPA to ADI-VTA/RTM WDG-3A{W.R.}; ADI to BSP-BRC WAG-5{W.R.} Entry #1239582.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 1699 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# --
  T    
HAPA/Hapa 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

21 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa» -22:25---10.05415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction 23:50-23:55-5m1176.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4341.8
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2117.85686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1974.3
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 01:59-02:01-2m--2192.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction 03:20-03:22-2m--2257.55429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:35-04:55-20m--2322.85051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 05:50-05:52-2m--2368.36237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:10-06:12-2m--2386.95044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--2422.68837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.6
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:48-07:50-2m--2493.25920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.2
#11/==/STSurat 08:50-08:55-5m12552.36218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar 11:30-11:38-8m--2713.242203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1795.3
#13%==%ANAmalner 13:55-13:57-2m--2808.559187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5654.6
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction 14:53-14:55-2m--2863.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 15:20-15:30-10m--2887.280209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#16/==/AKAkola Junction 17:15-17:20-5m121026.745284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05-19:10-5m121105.774335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.1
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 20:27-20:30-3m--21200.868288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1078.8
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:40-21:50-10m--21279.672317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48130.2
#20/==/GGondia Junction 23:38-23:43-5m--21409.964318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.8
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--31544.745300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5843.1
#22/==/RRaipur Junction 02:53-03:05-12m--31587.863296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 04:50----31698.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site