Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04060/Haridwar - Delhi Kanwar Mela Special (UnReserved)
     हरिद्वार - दिल्ली कंवर मेला स्पेशल

HW/Haridwar --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (11:32PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -06:45---10.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur 06:52-06:54-2m--14.037291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations01:0137.7
#3/==/RKRoorkee 07:55-07:57-2m--141.726268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations03:1383.8
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:10-11:12-2m--1125.458247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#5/==/KATKhatauli 11:35-11:37-2m--1147.622242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3333.4
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 13:10-13:12-2m--1181.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#7/==/MDNRModinagar 13:32-13:34-2m--1200.655222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/MUDMuradnagar 13:45-13:47-2m--1210.646221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 14:10-14:12-2m--1228.341216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#10/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 14:22-14:24-2m--1235.123209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3613.6
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 15:00----1248.6-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site