Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
     हरिद्वार - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
on 25.04.2017 will remain partially cancelled between Rishikesh-Haridwar- Ambala. Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach till 30 april 2017
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (04:11AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (16:57) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -14:15+1:22510.045294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5641.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX 15:11+1:4215:13+1:442m3141.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 16:00+2:0016:05+2:025m4176.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:31+2:0416:33+2:042m21106.649276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 16:39+2:0616:41+2:062m21111.580280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#6/==/RAABararaX 16:57+2:0616:59+2:072m21132.748279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:30+2:1117:35+2:165m61157.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8/==/UBCAmbala CityX 17:46+2:1717:48+2:182m31165.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#9/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:06+2:2018:08+2:212m11185.463274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#10!%%!%PTAPatiala 18:32+2:3418:34+2:352m11210.745257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3425.6
#11!%%!%NBANabha 19:08+2:2619:10+2:292m11236.354250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 19:40+2:2719:42+2:292m11263.380249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#13!%%!%BNNBarnala 20:05+2:3520:07+2:352m11294.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#14!%%!%TAPATapa 20:27+2:3020:29+2:312m11313.161223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#15!%%!%PULRampura Phul 20:42+2:3320:44+2:332m11326.365220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#16!%%!%BCUBhuchchuX 20:58+2:3221:00+2:332m11341.439213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#17!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 21:27+2:3021:35+2:308m61358.875207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#18|--|GDBGiddarbaha 21:57+2:3621:59+2:392m11386.361201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#19|--|MOTMaloutX 22:15+2:3622:17+2:362m11402.555194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#20|--|ABSAbohar Junction 22:49+2:3222:51+2:322m--1431.943187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#21|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 00:05+2:29-32485.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site