Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1608103-0
Entry# 1905039-2
Entry# 2110077-48
Entry# 2132024-0

14523/Harihar Express
     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:18) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 140 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 4h 56m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 6h 10m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

19 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -05:00+4:56--10.04149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:15+5:1606:20+5:185m--150.85251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 07:20+5:5007:25+5:545m31102.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:33+5:1308:35+5:232m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:45+5:2708:47+5:282m31162.13956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 10:10+5:3110:30+5:3520m1,21216.34858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2366.2
#7!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:53+5:5011:58+5:525m--1282.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0764.7
#8!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 13:05+5:5413:10+5:575m11347.23474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1074.7
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 15:20+6:0515:45+6:1325m--1421.97282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00143.4
#10/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 17:45+6:3117:50+6:325m11565.37998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#11/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 18:14+6:1918:16+6:192m11596.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#12%==%NHHNihalgarhX 18:33+6:2718:35+6:282m11615.734108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:10+6:0921:30+6:0220m71704.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.3
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:00+6:3001:05+6:315m22940.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:40+6:4702:50+6:2410m221030.360197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3898.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 04:28+5:3804:33+5:375m221129.160268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 05:15+5:4105:17+5:432m321170.860238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#18/==/RKRoorkeeX 05:35+5:5205:37+5:532m321188.748268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 06:20+6:1306:25+7:045m121223.482278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:47-06:48-1m321253.646276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0750.9
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 07:55+6:10-221304.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site