Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905039-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2110077-48
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2132024-0

14524/Harihar Express
ہرہر ایکسپریس     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction is 140 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and AMG/Alamnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
BJU/Barauni Junction 

19 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -22:45+14110.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#2/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:28+1623:30+202m--150.836276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.3
#3/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:20+600:30+810m3281.158278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.7
#4/==/RKRoorkee 01:06+2401:08+242m22115.843268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#5/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:33+2401:35+242m12133.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#6/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:10+3602:15+355m22175.459268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4098.8
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:55+3304:10+4215m--2274.162197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.4
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 05:38+4305:43+435m12364.555174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:17235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:00+1:0210:10+1:0710m12599.869124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh 11:27+1:2311:29+1:232m22688.871108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#11/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 11:45+1:3111:47+1:332m12707.754105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 12:22+1:3112:27+1:315m12739.24898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58143.4
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 15:25+1:2815:50+1:3325m--2882.66182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#14!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 17:03+2:3617:08+2:375m12957.36874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#15!%%!%BUIBalliaX 18:05+2:5818:10+3:075m--21022.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.2
#16%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30+3:2520:40+3:3510m3,421088.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#17/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 21:38+3:5721:40+3:572m221142.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction 21:53+3:5521:55+4:002m4,521147.73655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3053.8
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 23:25+3:4923:30+3:515m--21201.66357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:20+3:4300:25+3:435m5,631253.72951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.8
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 02:10+3:24---31304.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site