Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1608103-0
Entry# 1905039-2
Entry# 2110077-48
Entry# 2132024-0

14524/Harihar Express
ہرہر ایکسپریس     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction is 140 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and GCT/Ghazipur City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights (Avg 5h 58m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
BJU/Barauni Junction 

19 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -22:45+1:20110.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#2/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:28+1:1823:30+1:242m--150.836276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.3
#3/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:20+1:1400:30+1:1410m3281.158278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.7
#4/==/RKRoorkee 01:06+1:2701:08+1:282m22115.843268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#5/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:33+1:3101:35+1:312m12133.672238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#6/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:10+1:4602:15+1:455m22175.459268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4098.8
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:55+1:4804:10+1:5015m--2274.162197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.4
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 05:38+2:0805:43+2:095m12364.555174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:17235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:00+3:2310:10+3:2710m12599.869124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh 11:27+3:5011:29+3:532m22688.771108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#11/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 11:45+4:0811:47+4:082m12707.754105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 12:22+4:0112:27+4:015m12739.24898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58143.4
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 15:25+4:2015:50+4:3025m--2882.66182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#14!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 17:03+4:0717:08+4:075m12957.36874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#15!%%!%BUIBalliaX 18:05+4:4918:10+4:515m--21022.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.2
#16%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30+4:5920:40+5:0510m3,421088.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#17/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 21:38+5:1421:40+5:152m221142.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction 21:53+5:1421:55+5:192m4,521147.73655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3053.8
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:25+5:1823:30+5:215m--21201.56357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:20+5:5700:25+5:585m5,631253.72951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.8
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 02:10+5:58---31304.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site