Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039769-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560950-0

17416/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No catering between KOP n BGM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 17, 2016 (01:14AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -11:35+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale 11:59+212:00+81m2120.623591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction 13:10-2313:25+015m3147.270556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.8
#4!==!KUDKudachi 13:53+1313:55+132m1180.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#5!==!RBGRaybagX 14:13+1614:15+172m1197.363595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha 14:43+2214:45+222m--1126.658626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 15:45+1915:50+235m11184.567751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#8!==!KNPKhanapurX 16:13+3516:15+372m--1210.246660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3325.6
#9!==!LDLonda Junction 16:48+4116:50+452m11235.842643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 17:38+4817:40+472m--1269.256567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.2
#11|==|DWRDharwadX 18:20+4518:22+452m--1306.425732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.1
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 19:10+2719:20+3310m41326.451640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0857.6
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction 20:28+4220:30+422m--1384.159654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#14|==|KBLKoppal 21:28+4221:30+422m11441.451528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 22:03+4122:05+412m--1469.345471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.3
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 22:48+3122:50+302m31501.633473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0032.6
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 23:50+1323:55+155m31534.255458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 00:50+2800:55+495m32584.240455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 01:38+4701:40+482m12612.676370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/TUTadipatriX 02:18+5702:20+572m--2660.660243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram 02:48+5402:50+542m--2688.684226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru 03:08+1:0703:10+1:062m--2713.763194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 03:25+1:0703:27+1:072m--2729.558170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#24/==/KKMKamalapuramX 03:43+1:0603:45+1:062m--2745.143141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.8
#25/==/HXKadapa 04:18+5604:20+562m12768.985144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.6
#26/==/NRENandalur 04:48+1:0504:50+1:062m--2808.552145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#27/==/RJPRazampeta 05:03+1:0805:05+1:082m--2819.751145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#28/==/PMTPullampet 05:16+1:1005:18+1:152m--2829.167160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 05:28+1:1805:30+1:172m--2840.228191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.2
#30/==/KOUKoduruO 05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m--2853.420198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction 08:05+1008:10+195m--2894.415115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 08:50+2-62904.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.