Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489339-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0

17416/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No catering between KOP n BGM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 17, 2016 (01:14AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:08) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -11:35+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale 11:59+112:00+91m2120.623591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction 13:10-2013:25+015m3147.270555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.8
#4|--|KUDKudachi 13:53+1113:55+102m1180.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#5|--|RBGRaybagX 14:13+1414:15+152m1197.363595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha 14:43+2414:45+242m--1126.658626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 15:45+2515:50+265m11184.567751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#8|--|KNPKhanapurX 16:13+3716:15+362m--1210.246660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3325.6
#9|--|LDLonda Junction 16:48+4116:50+452m11235.842643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 17:38+4417:40+432m--1269.256567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.2
#11!==!DWRDharwadX 18:20+4018:22+412m--1306.425732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 19:10+2219:20+2810m41326.351640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0857.7
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction 20:28+3820:30+382m--1384.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#14!==!KBLKoppal 21:28+3721:30+382m11441.351528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 22:03+3622:05+362m--1469.245471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.3
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 22:48+2722:50+262m31501.533473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.6
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 23:50+923:55+115m31534.155458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 00:50+2200:55+465m32584.240454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 01:38+4301:40+442m12612.676370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#20/==/TUTadipatriX 02:18+5302:20+532m--2660.860242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram 02:48+4902:50+492m--2688.879226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru 03:08+5403:10+532m--2712.565194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 03:25+5503:27+552m--2728.758170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#24/==/KKMKamalapuramX 03:43+5503:45+552m--2744.143142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#25/==/HXKadapa 04:18+4504:20+472m12767.887144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.5
#26/==/NRENandalur 04:48+5904:50+592m--2808.349145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#27/==/RJPRazampeta 05:03+1:0205:05+1:022m--2818.950145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#28/==/PMTPullampet 05:16+1:0405:18+1:082m--2828.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 05:28+1:1105:30+1:102m--2839.228191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.2
#30/==/KOUKoduruO 05:58+1:0406:00+1:072m--2852.420198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction 08:05+1008:10+195m--2893.315116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 08:50+2-62903.2-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site