Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 583452-0
Entry# 1893509-0
Entry# 2141452-0

13163/Hate Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (08:39PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (23:43) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction is 63 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 589 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 8,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:10-8,9C10.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4937.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:59-21:02-3m5137.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:23-21:28-5m4146.17914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 22:00-22:01-1m3188.45614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 22:26-22:31-5m11111.74116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.4
#6!--!KWAEKatwa JunctionX 23:29-23:34-5m31151.16522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#7!%%!%SALESalar 23:50-23:51-1m21168.34225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsauX 00:10-00:11-1m22181.86721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:36-00:38-2m22209.52122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#10!%%!%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:20-01:30-10m12224.17826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 01:57-01:58-1m12259.33230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita 02:35-02:36-1m22279.32628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5724.6
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 03:33-03:38-5m22303.94130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.1
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:30-04:45-15m42339.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 05:04-05:06-2m32358.37132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16%==%SMSamsi 05:19-05:21-2m22373.76430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 05:31-05:33-2m12384.46631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur 05:42-05:44-2m22394.33431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 05:56-05:58-2m12401.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.6
#20%--%LAVLabha 06:16-06:17-1m12407.61731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2322.8
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction 07:40-08:00-20m42430.44936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#22%==%SMOSemapurX 08:14-08:15-1m12441.85534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:27-08:28-1m12452.87838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#24!%%!%KUEKurselaX 08:41-08:42-1m12469.65536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#25%==%NNANaugachia 09:02-09:03-1m22487.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 09:18-09:19-1m12503.84640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#27%==%NNRNarayanpur 09:29-09:30-1m12511.56040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#28%==%MSKMahes KhuntX 09:54-09:55-1m12535.61444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.5
#29%==%MNEMansi Junction 10:40-11:05-25m32546.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2118.9
#30%--%KFAKoparia 11:26-11:27-1m12564.93942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#31%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 11:37-11:38-1m12571.52442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.1
#32%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 12:20--12588.6-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site