Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 583452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141452-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2195089-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195089-0

13164/Hate Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (08:39PM)
Updated: Oct 18 2016 (18:15) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 588 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between AZ/Azimganj Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8,9A,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:20+6110.07246mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 14:34+1314:36+142m1116.96642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#3%--%KFAKopariaX 14:42+1514:44+172m1123.51642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1218.8
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction 15:56-715:58+152m3142.45744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#5/==/MSKMahes Khunt 16:09+1916:10+211m2152.84744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#6/==/NNRNarayanpur 16:41+2216:42+241m1176.94240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#7/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 16:53+2416:54+251m1184.66840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#8/==/NNANaugachiaX 17:08+2917:09+301m11100.55539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#9/==/KUEKurselaX 17:29+3617:30+371m21118.85036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 17:50+3817:51+391m21135.63738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/SMOSemapur 18:09+3418:10+401m21146.61134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.4
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:15+2319:40+2625m61158.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#13%--%LAVLabha 20:10+2820:12+312m11180.84431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.6
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:21+3520:23+432m11187.43731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur 20:34+4420:36+462m11194.15431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FXO 20:47+4520:49+472m21204.02531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2610.7
#17%==%SMSamsi 21:15+3321:17+332m11214.72730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#18%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 21:51+1321:53+172m11230.12532mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.3
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:40+2222:50+2410m11249.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:22+3123:24+312m11284.54030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.6
#21!%%!%NILENimtita 00:01+2300:03+272m12309.14828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 00:28+2300:29+241m12329.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.2
#23!%%!%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:25+1601:32+217m22364.33826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 01:55+1801:57+182m12378.97622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#25!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 02:19+2502:21+252m12406.65021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#26!%%!%SALESalar 02:37+2802:38+291m12420.13625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#27!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 03:07+1703:12+165m12437.37422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 03:44+2003:49+195m--2476.76716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 04:10+2104:12+232m12500.02914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.3
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40-605:45+35m42542.32214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:07+706:12+65m52550.53616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:15+10-8,9A,9C2588.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site