Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1607513-0
Entry# 1745457-0

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
हटिया - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हटिया - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (09:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1707 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
     FS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
S     S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

15 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -09:40+36110.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40166.8
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:20+4012:30+4510m--1166.865 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33100.8
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:03+4014:05+432m--1267.694235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#4/==/RIGRaigarh 14:51+1:0514:53+1:062m--1339.363218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.3
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:00+1:0417:15+1:1015m51471.670272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:50+1:1819:00+1:1710m11582.552296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction 19:50+1:1719:55+1:185m11625.675300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#8/==/GGondia Junction 21:43+1:0321:45+1:032m31760.554318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#9/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:10+1:0600:20+1:1010m32890.761317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.8
#10/==/WRWardha Junction 01:37+1:0201:40+1:023m12969.571288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)O 03:00+5703:03+1:003m121064.691335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX 03:55+1:1104:00+1:105m121143.684284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:40+4905:50+5410m421283.181209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:07+1:1708:10+1:213m321467.280582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#15/==/NKNasik Road 09:05+1:2409:10+1:225m321540.241564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:22+1:0312:25+1:013m521672.75910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:35+48-121707.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site