Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326429-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019554-0

12430⇒22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु सिटी राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.: Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (04:37PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (16:40) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (35)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 90 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
S TW  S
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 22:49+622:50+71m11187.789172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction 01:15+3201:20+345m1,22403.392259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 04:30+3804:40+3810m--2695.273497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.8
#5/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:00+4710:10+4810m--21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#6/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1913:10+285m--21293.581185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.8
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 16:05+4216:07+432m321528.353290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#8/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 18:35+1018:50+2015m1021659.969539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.8
#9/==/SEMSedam 20:58+2421:00+232m121807.867421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08142.9
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction 23:08+3023:10+322m--21950.761406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.7
#11%==%ATPAnantapur 02:18+4602:20+462m--32140.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 03:25+3003:30+285m--32173.771371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 03:58+4004:00+402m132206.960458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.6
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:40+37-932366.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site