Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2033894-23

12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल (भुसावळ) गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12405/06 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (09:09) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction is 419 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S    F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:20+9410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 17:28+3217:30+322m11134.057181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+2618:30+273m11187.761172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:27+1820:30+193m11305.872213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabra 21:05+2321:06+231m--1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50+4022:00+4210m31403.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+5823:04+582m21493.757373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10+1:0600:15+1:075m22556.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#9/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47+1:1500:49+1:152m--2602.399417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+1:2101:15+1:232m22641.858431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10+1:2802:15+1:305m12695.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+1:4303:15+1:432m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+1:3304:00+1:3210m42787.168328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri 05:02+1:4005:04+1:402m22857.561407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#15/==/BZUBetul 05:40+1:4805:42+1:492m12894.166643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction 06:03+1:5506:05+1:552m--2917.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#17/==/MTYMultaiX 06:22+1:5606:24+1:562m--2939.955757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#18/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+1:5707:10+1:572m--2980.573478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+1:5907:27+1:592m--2998.872411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/KATLKatol 07:48+2:0207:50+2:022m--21024.152421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:00+1:4209:15+1:4215m621085.063315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#22/==/WRWardha JunctionX 10:30+1:4310:35+1:405m321163.885288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#23/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 10:56+1:4610:58+1:462m121193.570273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#24/==/DMNDhamangaon 11:15+1:4511:17+1:462m121213.440300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.6
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 12:25+1:2712:30+1:275m121259.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction 13:20+1:3713:25+1:365m121337.982284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#27/==/SEGShegaonX 13:52+1:3613:54+1:362m121375.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.5
#28/==/MKUMalkapur 14:28+1:3914:30+1:392m121427.537252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2049.9
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 15:50+1:04-321477.4-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site