Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2245484-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2252923-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2252923-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2275321-0

22868/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - दुर्ग हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
First Run on 26th April 2017
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (08:30PM)
Updated: May 02 2017 (19:50) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1280 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
   W  S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
S   T  
DURG/Durg Junction 

14 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:30+12410.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:33134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:03+2410:05+252m11134.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:50+2610:55+245m11187.867172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 12:40+2012:45+215m11305.962213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+2414:30+2610m21403.464259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:28223.0
#6/==/SGOSaugor 17:58+1718:00+212m21626.463519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.1
#7/==/DMODamohX 19:13+1319:15+162m21703.555365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:15-121:25+910m21812.754385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.7
#9/==/UMRUmariaX 22:30+1222:32+132m11871.466468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0167.2
#10/==/SDLShahdolXO 23:33+1523:35+172m11938.670467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 00:10+900:12+102m12979.483490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.2
#12/==/PNDPendra Road 00:49+2100:51+232m121030.637618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:44101.5
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:35+2204:00+2125m--21132.174272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#14/==/BYTBhatapara 04:38+2604:40+272m--21178.764273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#15/==/RRaipur Junction 05:40+2605:45+235m121243.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction• 06:30+19---21280.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site