Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2245484-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2248298-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2243980-161
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2250892-0

22868/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - दुर्ग हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> DURG/Durg Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
First Run on 26th April 2017
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (08:30PM)
Updated: Yesterday (09:47) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1286 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
   W  S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# --
S   T  
DURG/Durg Junction 

14 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:30-410.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:33134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:03-10:05-2m11134.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:50-10:55-5m11187.767172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 12:40-12:45-5m11305.862213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20-14:30-10m21403.364259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:28223.0
#6/==/SGOSaugor 17:58-18:00-2m--1626.363519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.1
#7/==/DMODamohX 19:13-19:15-2m--1703.455365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:15-21:25-10m--1812.654385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.7
#9/==/UMRUmariaX 22:30-22:32-2m--1871.366468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0167.2
#10/==/SDLShahdolXO 23:33-23:35-2m--1938.670467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 00:10-00:12-2m--2979.383489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#12/==/PNDPendra Road 00:49-00:51-2m--21030.737618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:44101.5
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:35-04:00-25m--21132.274272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#14/==/BYTBhatapara 04:38-04:40-2m--21178.864273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#15/==/RRaipur Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--21243.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction• 06:30----21286.1-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site