Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 853423-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184797-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2204912-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2287195-0

22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 31, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12155/12156 NZM HBJ Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 905 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVH/Ballabgarh and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -17:50-310.077210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:35-19:37-2m11134.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 20:27-20:30-3m11187.863172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:23-22:28-5m11305.970213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:52-00:02-10m21403.488259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 01:04-01:06-2m12493.844373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2562.5
#7/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 02:31-02:33-2m22556.361421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#8/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:50-02:52-2m22573.670440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#9/==/SGOSaugorX 03:37-03:40-3m22626.469519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.9
#10/==/PHAPatharia 04:24-04:26-2m22677.365384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#11/==/DMODamoh 04:50-04:52-2m22703.561365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#12/==/BNUBandakpur 05:07-05:09-2m22718.874355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2695.5
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶ 06:35-06:45-10m22814.395387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.3
#14%==%SHRSihora RoadXOO 07:18-07:20-2m22866.738388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 08:20--62905.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site