Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12060⇒92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express
     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
** Only VEG Food **
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12060
Sun Mar 24, 2013 (05:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; ** ISO:9001-2000 Certified Train **
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP 4E VADODARA(WR), WAP 7/5 GHAZIABAD(NR), WAP 7 TKD(WCR).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -13:20-710.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh 13:44-13:46-2m--128.871204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.2
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction 15:15-15:20-5m31134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 15:48-15:50-2m31167.593175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2741.9
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction 16:17-16:19-2m21209.490199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2232.9
#6/==/HANHindaun City 16:41-16:43-2m--1242.367228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 16:52-16:54-2m11252.479241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 17:20-17:22-2m21286.696269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 18:02-18:07-5m21350.370265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction• 19:40--41458.2-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site