Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01306/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Nasik Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सोलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी उद्घाटन स्पेशल

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> NK/Nasik Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 15, 2015 (12:38AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nasik Road is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 1351 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# --
      S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
NK/Nasik Road 

8 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nasik Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -14:55---10.052210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--1134.036181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3053.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 19:05-19:10-5m--1187.765172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 22:30-22:40-10m--1403.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#5/==/BINABina Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--2556.548413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55138.7
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:00-04:10-10m--2695.232497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:5091.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:00-07:05-5m--2787.142328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25-11:30-5m--2970.367309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--21093.986209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road• 16:30----21351.0-564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site