Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हजरत निजामुद्दीन -तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (01:52) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 2845 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 02:40 +3 nights (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

27 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -23:35+6410.055210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+2602:02+352m--2134.084182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#3/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 02:26+5502:28+552m--2167.578175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20182.8
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+5104:50+542m--2350.381265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#5/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:10+1:3206:20+1:3410m22458.262256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:20266.8
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+1:0611:00+1:0720m42725.064495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:03260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:03+1:0015:21+1:0418m32985.57137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 17:10+1:1717:15+1:175m221115.25018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.9
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 21:35+3521:45+3710m721331.2386mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 23:25+2923:30+405m721394.34511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:44203.8
#11%--%CHIChiplun 03:14+1:2603:16+1:262m131598.16611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#12%--%RNRatnagiri 04:25+1:3504:30+1:355m131673.577132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:40129.1
#13%--%SNDDSindhudurg 06:10+2:1806:12+2:182m131802.64537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0649.9
#14%--%PERNPernemX 07:18+2:0107:20+2:052m131852.53618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3557.1
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 08:55+1:4109:05+1:4510m231909.6669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 10:00+1:2710:02+1:272m131969.76011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12190.6
#17%--%UDUdupi 13:14+1:0913:16+1:112m132160.44718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 14:35+1:2114:45+1:2410m132222.86624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#19%==%KGQKasaragod 15:28+1:2015:30+1:202m132269.97918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 16:35+1:2616:40+1:265m232355.96716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:00+1:1918:05+1:195m--32445.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:55+1:0820:05+1:1610m632531.23826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 20:57+1:1421:00+1:173m132564.3942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:35+1:5421:37+1:542m132618.92215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 22:30+1:3422:35+1:405m--32638.3653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 23:28+1:4723:30+1:502m--32695.8618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:13+2:1200:15+2:122m--42739.25411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:00+2:0501:05+2:055m142780.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3564.6
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 02:40+1:35---42844.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site