Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 125 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    41 halts    Distance: 1031 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:00+2410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:33+1306:35+252m--130.443383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:15+1407:17+152m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 07:49+1707:50+201m--193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 08:30+2208:40+3910m11122.736461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon 09:39+2509:40+251m11158.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal 09:59+2110:00+211m11174.178645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 10:09+2610:10+271m11185.868648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir 10:39+3310:40+341m11218.661646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar 10:59+3311:00+331m--1237.853570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki 11:27+3311:28+331m--1261.953607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar 12:10+2712:15+285m--1299.361674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 12:46+4112:48+402m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO 14:20+1314:30+5510m11390.540632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX 15:33+2215:34+221m21432.479458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta 15:53+3215:54+321m--1457.555421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam 16:03+2716:04+271m11465.881420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:13+2916:14+291m21478.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur 16:24+2616:25+291m11487.718428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta 17:12-17:13-1m--1501.669430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#21/==/NWNalwar 17:24+3217:25+331m21514.285408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22/==/YGYadgirX 17:43+3517:45+362m11539.873370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23/==/SADPSaidapur 18:04+3718:05+371m11563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna 18:27+3518:28+431m11583.347351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 19:00+3819:05+375m11608.674406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari 19:19+4019:20+411m21625.854372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road 19:33+4419:35+462m11637.547332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX 19:51+4619:52+471m11650.1103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal 20:00+5220:02+512m11663.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni 20:18+5220:20+532m11678.271421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX 20:28+5820:29+581m11687.756431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 21:15+5321:20+575m61730.374454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:43+1:0921:45+1:102m--1758.847370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 22:58+1:0323:00+1:042m11816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:35+1700:40+165m22849.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX 01:23+5001:25+1:082m12891.366547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur 01:59+1:1702:00+1:181m--2928.950635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur 02:28+1:1202:30+1:112m12952.348687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.4
#39%==%DBUDodballapur 03:19+1:0403:20+1:061m32991.733897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO 03:58+4804:00+492m221012.417912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:45+2904:50+295m121025.211919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:04+505:05+51m121027.97920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 05:30+9-921030.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site