Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994763-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765943-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870192-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187668-1

12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (11:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 254 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
 MT  F 
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

25 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -11:00+3110.061 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 11:30+2111:40+3810m1130.461 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.5
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 12:59+3513:00+351m11110.959466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim 13:49+3213:50+331m11158.937555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.1
#5|--|AKAkola Junction 16:00-716:05+115m31238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5889.6
#6/==/MKUMalkapur 17:03+2517:05+252m11327.654252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.4
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:10-920:15+35m--1494.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:30+1822:40+2310m11677.355328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:20+2600:25+285m22769.265497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08138.7
#10/==/BINABina Junction 02:33+1102:38+135m32907.875 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.2
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:40+2504:50+2910m521061.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:00+1:0306:05+1:035m321158.538213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.1
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 09:10+309:15+125m321276.662 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5253.9
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:07+1610:10+213m--21330.550 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.2
#15/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:00+1813:30+1730m321471.849216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.1
#16/==/ROKRohtak Junction 14:57+2315:00+233m221542.963220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.1
#17%==%JHLJakhal Junction 17:03+117:07+44m121672.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.5
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 17:46+3217:47+341m221722.529238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.1
#19%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 18:20+2318:35+2115m--21738.677249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.7
#20!%%!%BNNBarnala 18:59+2619:01+272m121769.355233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.1
#21!%%!%TAPATapa 19:22+2619:24+262m121788.466223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul 19:36+2719:38+262m121801.661220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.5
#23!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 20:10+2720:15+275m221834.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.5
#24|--|GDBGiddarbaha 20:42+2320:44+232m121861.669201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#25|--|MOTMalout 20:58+2321:00+222m121877.777194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#26|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:23+2021:25+192m--21907.249187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#27|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 22:30+33-321960.3-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site