Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593662-0

14609/Hemkunt Express
     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

RKSH/Rishikesh --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RKSH/Rishikesh 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RKSHRishikesh» -16:20+1210.027372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2|--|VRHVirbhadra 16:31+316:33+32m115.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#3|--|RWLRaiwala Junction 16:48+316:50+52m2111.427355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#4%==%HWHaridwarX 17:15+217:40+325m--122.652294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4841.6
#5/==/RKRoorkeeX 18:28+2218:30+232m3164.328268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1534.7
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 19:45+2319:50+245m--199.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.3
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 20:16+3120:18+312m--1129.259276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:10+2321:20+1910m41180.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#9/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:07+1222:09+122m11233.462270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 23:07+3823:17+4210m31293.759249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.2
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 00:10+4100:15+425m12345.973239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#12%==%TDOTanda Urmar 00:50+5000:52+502m12388.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#13/==/DZADasuyaX 01:06+5101:08+512m22403.550252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/MEXMukerian 01:26+5101:28+512m22418.651257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4739.6
#15/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 02:15+4302:20+425m22458.250328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#16%==%KTHUKathuaX 02:48+5102:50+512m12481.462393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#17/==/HRNRHira Nagar 03:18+5003:20+502m12510.241383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18/==/GHGLGhagwal 03:28+4503:30+452m22515.742371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0041.7
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi 04:30+3204:40+3310m12557.455337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#20/--/UHPUdhampur 05:38+2805:40+292m--2610.430663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#21/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 06:30+14-12635.1-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site