Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593662-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021078-0

14609/Hemkunt Express
     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

RKSH/Rishikesh --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RKSH/Rishikesh 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Rishikesh and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RKSHRishikesh» -16:20-210.027372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2|--|VRHVirbhadra 16:31-16:33-2m115.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#3|--|RWLRaiwala Junction 16:48-16:50-2m2111.427355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#4%==%HWHaridwarX 17:15-17:40-25m--122.652294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4841.7
#5/==/RKRoorkeeX 18:28-18:30-2m3164.328268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1534.7
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 19:45-19:50-5m--199.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 20:16-20:18-2m--1129.259276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:10-21:20-10m41180.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#9/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:07-22:09-2m11233.462269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 23:07-23:17-10m31293.759249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.2
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 00:10-00:15-5m12345.972239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#12/==/TDOTanda Urmar 00:50-00:52-2m12388.166241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#13/==/DZADasuyaX 01:06-01:08-2m22403.550252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/MEXMukerian 01:26-01:28-2m22418.551256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 02:15-02:20-5m22458.450326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#16/==/KTHUKathuaX 02:48-02:50-2m12481.562393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17/==/HRNRHira Nagar 03:18-03:20-2m12510.343382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#18/==/GHGLGhagwal 03:28-03:30-2m22516.042370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0041.6
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi 04:30-04:40-10m12557.655337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#20/--/UHPUdhampur 05:38-05:40-2m--2610.730662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5024.7
#21/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 06:30--12635.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site