Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593662-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021078-0

14610/Hemkunt Express
هےمكڈ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> RKSH/Rishikesh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg food available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:42) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RKSH/Rishikesh 

19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rishikesh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -16:20+1310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 16:48+1016:50+132m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu TawiX 18:00+1518:30+830m2177.764337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#4/==/GHGLGhagwal 19:09+1819:11+182m11119.441371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5/==/HRNRHira Nagar 19:19+2019:21+212m21124.962383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#6%==%KTHUKathua 19:49+2519:51+252m21153.836393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 20:30+2220:35+235m11176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#8/==/MEXMukerian 21:12+1921:14+202m11216.547257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/DZADasuyaO 21:33+1921:35+302m11231.635252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#10%==%TDOTanda UrmarX 22:01+1822:03+252m21246.947241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5442.3
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 22:57+2523:00+303m21289.231239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:4052.2
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:40-600:50+510m22341.468249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 01:43+1301:45+132m22401.758270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:40+802:50+810m12455.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#15/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 03:28+1203:30+122m--2505.940276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+404:35+120m32536.163278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#17/==/RKRoorkeeO 05:08+2005:10+222m12570.838268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0541.6
#18%==%HWHaridwarX 06:15+3306:40+2025m12612.520294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#19/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 07:13+1307:15+142m12623.726355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#20|--|VRHVirbhadra 07:30+1307:32+132m12630.19355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#21|--|RKSHRishikesh• 08:05+1-32635.1-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site