Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988454-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1690093-0

14554/Himachal Express
     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस

AADR/Amb Andaura --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (12:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14555/14556
Rating: 2.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
TKD WDP3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
UR5
 12
UR6
 13
UR7
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amb Andaura and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AADR/Amb Andaura 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

24 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AADRAmb Andaura» -20:05+0110.045458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala 20:19+120:21+32m1110.445428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.7
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal 20:43+220:45+122m1127.127393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur 21:07-21:09-2m1137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal 21:16-21:18-2m1140.515359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal DamX 21:30-121:45+315m--143.568355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 22:03+722:05+82m1163.848297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib 22:15+822:17+82m1171.762285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#9/--/GANLGhanauli 22:35-22:37-2m1190.341290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#10/--/RPARRupnagar 22:50+922:55+85m1199.256277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#11/--/KRLIKurali 23:13+1023:15+112m11115.949299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction 23:25+1023:27+102m--1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan 23:46+923:48+92m--1138.941273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib 23:55-23:57-2m11143.711270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#15/--/SIRSirhind JunctionO 00:19-600:27+28m32147.680270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#16/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXOO 00:46+300:48+52m22173.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 01:05+601:07+62m12193.320272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:30-201:40+010m32201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 02:13+1202:15+132m22242.980259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 02:40+1502:42+212m12276.166252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#21/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 03:13+1803:28+1015m12310.484235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.4
#22/==/GNUGanaur 03:49+1103:51+122m12339.760222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07+1004:09+102m12355.768227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#24/==/NURNarela 04:24+1004:26+102m12372.841220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 05:00+605:02+72m22396.16219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:282.9
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 05:30-2-32399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site