Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1485914-0
Entry# 1326002-0
Entry# 1839649-0
Entry# 1983798-17

12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)

Wed May 14, 2014 (03:45PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (09:57) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.5/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 4h 12m late)
Platform# 8
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 5h 33m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

30 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+4:12810.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:31+4:1102:36+4:115m32200.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00+4:2303:01+4:231m32225.687182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40+4:3703:42+4:382m22282.132254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.1
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36+4:5504:41+4:555m32311.126270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25+4:0806:35+4:0810m--2355.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:54+4:1906:55+4:201m12381.24181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+4:1507:37+4:162m32408.76454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 08:09+4:3108:11+4:322m32442.99148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+4:2708:42+4:282m22486.76753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:14+4:2209:15+4:251m22522.21358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00+4:1310:10+4:1810m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#13/==/DNRDanapurX 10:25+4:2210:27+4:252m32541.87159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:00+4:4511:02+4:462m22581.17363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.5
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 11:58+4:3412:00+4:342m22649.65367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:47+4:3014:02+4:3415m--2743.53184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 14:37+3:5914:47+3:5710m52761.66882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 15:38+4:1815:40+4:182m32819.38285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 16:43+4:2816:48+4:305m22905.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.5
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:25+4:4017:26+4:431m12955.540108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+4:1419:50+4:1510m121044.467124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.3
#22/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+5:0723:27+5:115m221279.758174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+5:0301:08+5:058m331370.162197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.1
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+5:2604:25+5:2910m431563.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331593.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+5:4105:48+5:418m231644.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+5:5607:42+5:3310m331757.967249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:14+5:4108:15+5:421m231793.739243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+5:0608:45+5:065m331810.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+5:2310:40+5:215m231922.541326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.2
#31/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:14+5:1811:15+5:191m131945.757393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+5:33-332021.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site