Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1485914-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1671366-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839649-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983798-17

12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 12,13 and 17 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017
...
more...
(10:55AM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (21:42) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 8
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+1:03810.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:31+1:0002:36+1:025m32200.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00+1:2403:01+1:251m32225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40+1:2903:42+1:302m22282.132254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36+1:2004:41+1:235m32311.126270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25+4006:35+4410m--2355.486142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:53+5106:55+532m12381.14181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+4407:37+482m32408.66454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 08:09+1:0008:11+1:002m32442.89148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+5908:42+592m22486.66953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:13+1:1709:15+1:202m22522.11358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00+5610:10+5710m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#13/==/DNRDanapurX 10:25+1:0510:27+1:052m32541.77159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:00+4111:02+412m22581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.5
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m22649.55367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:47+3814:02+4615m--2743.53184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 14:37+4514:47+4810m52761.56882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 15:38+1:0915:40+1:092m32819.28285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 16:43+1:2716:48+1:265m22904.98498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.5
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:24+1:3417:26+1:362m12955.440108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+1:2919:50+1:3610m121044.467124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.3
#22/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+2:0323:27+2:065m221279.758 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#23/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+2:1301:08+2:168m331370.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.3
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+2:3804:25+2:4010m431563.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52+2:4404:53+2:451m--31593.665276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+2:5305:48+2:528m231644.466276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+3:1107:42+3:1910m331758.169249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:13+3:3108:15+3:332m231793.939243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+3:2808:45+3:295m331810.261239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#30/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+3:1610:40+3:145m231922.942328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#31%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+3:1511:15+3:142m131946.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+2:50-332022.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.