Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 21:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 21:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)
Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:14) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 289 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 73h 5m    69 halts    Distance: 3789 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

69 halts. 586 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari» -14:15+9210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX 14:30+1214:35+125m1115.56816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 15:04+2415:05+241m--148.64123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+1016:05+125m3186.66013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+1617:15+165m21151.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+2417:50+252m--1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:09+3018:10+311m31212.26013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:19+3418:20+371m21221.34222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+5119:00+543m21247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+2820:50+315m1,21307.2319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+1821:25+182m31324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+2122:20+213m21378.6503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam 23:13+2523:15+242m11422.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+2123:50+235m41454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+1701:25+175m22509.770417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+2302:10+232m22560.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionXO 03:10+903:30+2020m--2610.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25+1904:30+185m--2670.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+1206:10+142m--2790.269404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+307:25+92m32874.747215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+808:08+111m--2907.451305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1209:35+152m--2979.340152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+2310:00+2810m42989.251116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+1211:40+142m221072.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05+2212:06+241m221111.17121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#26/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+2113:45+231m121227.88112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.2
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+3515:06+352m421334.93015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+1016:25+915m721366.49326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+4917:32+492m221466.750118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1719:45+215m221574.277271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:04+2721:06+262m121675.459170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+823:40+1010m--21817.451185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+1323:57+141m--21831.173194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:35+2101:36+231m--31949.666279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+2702:55+3110m132025.966315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+3207:30+435m--32323.853328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+5909:20+1:015m232415.763497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:00+4614:12+4812m--32707.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+1:0615:35+1:045m232805.161213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+5816:42+1:062m132870.673177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:1417:30+1:185m232923.267172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#42/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+1:0720:01+1:081m233089.932207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+1:0221:10+5230m333110.914210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+4300:10+3150m833118.123216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3412.9
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+400:46+52m--43131.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:01+1201:02+131m--43150.469220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+1201:40+113m--43190.662220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+002:40+35m--43247.773228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+303:10+62m--43281.582230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+103:31+12m--43307.525227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00+204:05+105m--43319.657227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1404:24+132m143335.972229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam 04:42+1704:44+172m143357.464235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1704:58+172m243370.130238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+805:35+95m--43386.278249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO 05:48+1405:50+142m--43403.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+1606:10+202m143422.925256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1106:30+122m143430.636263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1207:10+2810m443448.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+3607:25+362m243461.764243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+3607:48+362m243484.244243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3108:15+325m343500.571239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#63%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+4008:52+422m143541.966241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#64%==%DZADasuya 09:06+3809:08+382m243557.256252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#65%==%MEXMukerianX 09:24+4009:26+402m243572.349257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+2610:20+275m243612.137328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#67%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+3011:00+302m143635.271393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.6
#68/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:37+3311:38+331m243678.924365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00-913:10+810m243711.335337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#70/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-2114:45-5m--43764.342663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+0-143789.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site