Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express will arrive Kanniyakumari at 21.55 hrs. instead of 23.35 hrs. with effect from 4.7.2017
Thu Mar 02,
...
more...
2017 (06:42AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (19:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari is 258 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 71h 40m    73 halts    Distance: 3789 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

73 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+0310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+82m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-623:45+210m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+400:17+42m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+301:00+42m22153.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+701:38+85m12176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+802:17+82m12216.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+702:36+72m12231.658252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+602:54+72m22246.950241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-503:50+25m32289.275239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+404:05+42m12305.571243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+604:26+52m12328.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-705:15+015m52341.463249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1705:34+162m12359.251263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+1605:45+172m12366.843256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1406:15+162m12386.750247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2507:00+1025m--2403.564249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1507:17+192m12419.633238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1007:42+112m12432.372235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1208:02+112m12453.818229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-1409:00+05m--2470.156227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+209:15+22m--2482.262227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+109:42+22m--2508.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+209:58+22m--2523.463229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+210:10+12m12534.035225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-210:27+13m--2542.067228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+110:52+12m--2567.673225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+311:20+32m--2599.269220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+211:57+32m--2639.328220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-612:40+12m--2658.714217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+114:15+145m72670.324216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+214:35+42m42677.545210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+315:05+62m42698.454207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+1318:17+135m12865.256172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13+519:15+72m22917.869177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+820:15+93m12983.373213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+2921:45+3410m--21080.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+1:0701:50+1:0710m131372.755497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:30+1:1003:35+1:185m--31464.661328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55297.9
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+5808:40+1:0110m231762.478315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+1:1509:41+1:152m--31838.673279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+1:0611:20+1:052m--31957.227194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+5712:00+1:0110m131970.977185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+1:2313:52+1:222m232112.963170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:28+1:2415:33+1:215m132214.168271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO 17:08+4517:10+452m132321.652118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+1:1219:20+1:1115m732421.97326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+1:2319:48+1:232m--32453.47715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.2
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+1:2921:13+1:282m332560.59512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+1:2722:29+1:262m332677.23221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+1:0523:43+1:052m132715.66919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+1:1301:05+1:1410m--42799.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+1:2201:22+1:252m342808.961152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+1:2702:35+1:272m242880.834305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+1:0703:35+1:092m342913.658215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:03+5505:05+552m142998.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+1:0206:40+1:015m--43118.648282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 07:55+4508:15+5420m--43178.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+4709:00+472m143228.455306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+4810:00+495m543278.951417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 11:05+4811:10+515m1,343334.68280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+5411:35+542m243366.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:37+5112:40+523m143410.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:33+1:0013:35+1:002m143464.64015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 14:00+5714:05+565m243481.5449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+1:1415:30+1:163m243541.64718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:03+1:2516:05+1:242m343567.36022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:14+1:2616:16+1:262m143576.46413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:35+1:2716:37+1:272m--43596.651 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:25+1:2817:30+1:275m143637.45516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0862.3
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:38+3718:40+362m--43699.7920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 18:55+1:1919:00+1:225m--43702.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:13+5620:15+592m--43740.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:05+5121:10+535m243773.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75%==%CAPEKanniyakumari• 21:35+46-343788.6-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site