Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16318/Himsagar Express
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express will arrive Kanniyakumari at 21.55 hrs. instead of 23.35 hrs. with effect from 4.7.2017
Thu Mar 02,
...
more...
2017 (06:42AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (19:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari is 291 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 71h 40m    73 halts    Distance: 3789 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

73 halts. 586 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+0310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+422:25+72m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-623:45+310m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+500:17+62m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+401:00+52m22153.742393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+801:38+95m12176.965328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+802:17+82m12216.753257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+602:36+62m12231.758252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+502:54+52m22247.149241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-803:50+15m32288.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+304:05+32m12304.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+704:26+72m12327.224243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-705:15+015m52340.663249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1405:34+142m12358.451263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+1405:45+172m12366.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1406:15+192m12385.950247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2907:00+1425m--2402.764249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1807:17+272m12418.833238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1607:42+162m12431.672235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1808:02+172m12453.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-909:00+35m--2469.356227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+409:15+52m--2481.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+309:42+42m--2507.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+409:58+42m--2522.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+410:10+42m12533.235225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+010:27+43m--2541.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+510:52+52m--2566.873225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+611:20+62m--2598.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+811:57+82m--2638.628220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-312:40+32m--2658.015217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5012.9
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+214:15+445m72670.824216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+914:35+92m42678.145210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1215:05+152m42699.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+2418:17+255m12865.856172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13+2019:15+222m22918.369177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+3120:15+313m12983.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+5321:45+5810m--21081.475259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+1:2501:50+1:2610m131373.355497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:30+1:2203:35+1:265m--31465.161328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+1:2408:40+1:2610m231763.178315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+1:3909:41+1:392m--31839.373279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+1:3611:20+1:362m--31957.827194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+1:1712:00+1:2010m131971.677185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+1:4313:52+1:442m232113.663170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:28+1:5215:33+1:485m132214.868271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO 17:08+1:1017:10+1:092m132322.252118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+1:3119:20+1:2915m732422.67326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+1:4919:48+1:492m--32454.17715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.2
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+1:4321:13+1:432m332561.29512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m332677.83221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+1:2423:43+1:242m132716.36919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+1:3601:05+1:3610m--42799.740116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+1:4401:22+1:482m342809.661152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+1:4702:35+1:472m242881.534305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+1:2703:35+1:332m342914.358215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m142998.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+1:3006:40+1:295m--43119.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 07:55+1:1208:15+1:2420m--43178.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+1:2009:00+1:202m143228.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+1:1810:00+1:185m543279.351417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 11:05+1:1611:10+1:185m1,343335.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+1:2211:35+1:252m243366.34333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:37+1:3012:40+1:313m143410.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:33+1:3813:35+1:382m143465.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 14:00+1:3414:05+1:345m243481.8449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+1:3715:30+1:413m243541.94718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:03+1:5916:05+1:582m343567.66022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:14+2:0016:16+2:002m143576.76413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:35+1:5916:37+2:002m--43596.95111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:25+2:0317:30+2:025m143637.75516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.3
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:38-18:40-2m--43700.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 18:55+1:5219:00+1:535m--43702.43113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:13+1:3120:15+1:342m--43740.34023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:05+1:3321:10+1:335m243773.43716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 21:35+1:26-343789.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site