Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725985-0
Entry# 1955095-0

16318/Himsagar Express
ہمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (08:07AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (19:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari is 292 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 71h 40m    73 halts    Distance: 3788 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+59310.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:0622:25+1:092m--124.746662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+1:0123:45+1:0710m2177.865337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba 00:15+1:1300:17+1:132m12110.264365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+1:2101:00+1:222m22153.942393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1:2301:38+1:225m12177.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1:2402:17+1:242m12216.953256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1:2502:36+1:252m12231.958252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1:2702:54+1:262m22247.250241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1:0503:50+1:045m32289.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1:1404:05+1:132m12305.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1:1404:26+1:132m12328.224243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+5205:15+5715m52341.763249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1:1805:34+1:202m12359.451263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+1:2205:45+1:292m12367.143256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1:2806:15+1:322m12387.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+1:4007:00+1:2525m--2403.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1:3607:17+1:392m12419.933238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1:2907:42+1:302m12432.672235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1:3208:02+1:322m12454.118229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+1:0609:00+1:095m--2470.456224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+1:0909:15+1:092m--2482.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1:0809:42+1:082m--2508.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+1:0809:58+1:082m--2523.763229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+1:0710:10+1:072m12534.235225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1:0210:27+1:043m--2542.366229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+1:0510:52+1:052m--2567.873225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1:0611:20+1:062m--2599.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1:1011:57+1:102m--2639.528220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+1:0012:40+1:002m--2658.814216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1:0014:15+1:0145m72670.524216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1:0514:35+1:062m42677.745210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1:0115:05+1:022m42698.654207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+1:1118:17+1:145m12865.456173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13+1:1119:15+1:122m22917.969178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+1:2720:15+1:313m12983.573213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+2:0721:45+2:1110m--21081.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+3:2701:50+3:2510m131372.955497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:30+2:5703:35+3:025m--31464.860329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+3:0808:40+3:1210m231762.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+3:1809:41+3:182m--31838.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+3:0211:20+3:032m--31956.727194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+3:0112:00+3:0110m131970.477185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+3:0413:52+3:032m232112.463170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:28+3:1415:33+3:105m132213.668271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO 17:08+3:0217:10+3:012m132321.152118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+2:5619:20+2:5415m632421.47326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+3:0319:48+3:032m--32452.97716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+2:5321:13+2:532m332559.99512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+4:2722:29+4:272m332676.73221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+2:5023:43+2:502m132715.26918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+3:0401:05+3:0810m--42798.640115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+3:1301:22+3:152m342808.561152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+3:1902:35+3:192m242880.434305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+2:5703:35+2:582m342913.258215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:03+2:4305:05+2:432m142997.680405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+2:5506:40+2:565m--43117.948283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 07:55+3:0108:15+3:0620m--43177.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+2:5109:00+2:512m143227.655306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 09:55+3:0210:00+3:005m543278.151417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 11:05+3:0211:10+3:015m1,343333.88281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+2:5111:35+2:512m243365.24333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:37+3:0412:40+3:033m143409.2622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:33+3:1513:35+3:152m143463.84015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 14:00+3:2314:05+3:225m243480.7449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+3:3615:30+3:393m243540.84718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:03+3:3416:05+3:342m343566.56122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:14+3:2516:16+3:252m143575.66413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:35+3:2716:37+3:272m--43595.85111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO 17:25+3:1817:30+3:185m143636.65516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.3
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:38+5718:40+562m--43698.9920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 18:55+3:2519:00+3:305m--43701.23113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:13+2:3720:15+2:402m--43739.24023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:05+2:2721:10+2:345m243772.33715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 21:35+2:27-343787.9-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site