Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793977-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153682-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

BAM/Brahmapur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (05:38AM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Brahmapur and New Delhi is 22 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 37m    36 halts    Distance: 1847 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:03 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -23:50+2181-278.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:45+3100:50+315m--2-216.97366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:47+2301:49+242m--2-147.46634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa 02:55+2702:57+292m--2-74.47328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur» 03:58+3004:03+325m120.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#6/==/CAPChatrapur 04:18+3504:20+352m--221.57635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#7/==/BALUBalugaon 05:03+3805:05+382m--276.2719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:05+4106:20+4315m62147.24625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:45+4206:50+455m22166.34339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.5
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:15+4408:17+442m12227.87361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#11/==/TLHRTalcher 09:00+5909:25+5525m--2279.81687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul 10:33+2810:35+302m--2297.971119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#13!%%!%BONABoinda 11:08+4311:10+432m--2337.179291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 11:45+5611:47+572m--2383.455141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 13:05+4613:25+5020m12454.721160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 13:30-13:32-2m22456.441161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO↵¶ 14:40+4415:15+4435m12503.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:23+5715:25+572m--2515.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 15:33+1:0015:35+1:002m--2524.285234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh 16:11+1:1216:13+1:132m--2575.173218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia 16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m--2609.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#22/==/SKTSakti 16:58+1:2917:00+1:302m--2624.470237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:26+1:3017:31+1:285m22654.874264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara 17:52+1:3117:54+1:302m--2680.629283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 18:50+1:0519:05+1:0915m52707.461272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road 20:45+1:3320:47+1:342m22808.964618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.2
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction 21:35+1:3421:40+1:335m22860.154490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol 22:25+1:3222:27+1:312m22900.971467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX 23:24+1:3823:26+1:382m12968.138468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3458.8
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:00+1:1401:10+1:1610m331026.984385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh 02:28+1:3802:30+1:402m131136.192365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugorXO 03:20+1:5803:30+1:5210m131213.274519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#33/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:13+1:5204:15+1:522m--31266.024440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 04:58+1:2605:00+1:262m131283.341421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3262.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:32+1:1806:34+1:192m331345.876373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:45+1:3807:55+1:4410m431436.275259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#37/==/DAADatiaX 08:15+2:0008:17+2:002m131461.175264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15+1:5909:20+2:005m231533.757213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:24+1:4411:29+1:265m131651.875172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4353.9
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+1:3212:15+1:333m231705.767182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:15+1:3814:17+1:382m331839.719210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.3
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 14:40+1:4415:00+1:4920m731847.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:37+2:0216:39+2:022m331936.859235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30+2:0218:40+2:0210m732046.264276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+2:1020:33+2:176m332159.847249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 21:45+2:0521:50+2:045m332216.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:23+1:5422:25+1:542m132253.139236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 23:30+1:33-232295.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.