Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
running with extra 3A coach BE1....*duration now known .....#1464436
Tue May 12, 2015 (12:34PM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Brahmapur and New Delhi is 22 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 24m    35 halts    Distance: 1847 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:16 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

35 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+1681-277.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  00:45+2300:50+275m--2-216.87265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:48+2901:50+292m--2-147.36434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+2203:00+262m--2-74.46428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:10+1704:16+1:296m120.06826mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:35+2504:37+252m--221.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:20+2805:22+282m--276.1809mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:15+1806:30+2015m--2147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:50+2606:55+295m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0861.7
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:03+4408:05+432m12227.76361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+4509:20+4625m--2280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#12|--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+710:35+122m--2298.175119mECoRAngul District, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+3011:08+302m--2337.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:46+3711:47+381m--2383.559141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+2913:20+3220m12454.717160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:26+113:27+11m22456.539162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1346.9
#17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+1815:15+1635m12503.488236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+2115:25+212m--2515.169209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2915:35+292m--2524.385234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+3216:13+332m--2575.270218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:42+4416:43+451m--2609.162259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58+4517:00+452m--2624.570237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4817:31+465m22654.974264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4717:54+472m--2680.729283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2119:05+2315m52707.562272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:38101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:43+1:0420:45+1:052m--2809.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+1:1021:40+1:105m--2860.354489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+1:0622:27+1:062m--2901.165467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+1:0423:31+1:042m--2968.331468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+2601:35+3210m--31027.074386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.1
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+3803:05+382m--31136.266365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+3504:20+345m--31213.360519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+3405:15+342m--31266.136440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:44+2405:45+261m--31283.363422mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpurX  06:45+3906:46+401m331345.873373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+5008:10+5310m231436.284259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+1:1109:25+1:125m231533.860213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24+1:0611:29+1:105m131651.875172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12+1:2612:15+1:273m231705.667182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.8
#40/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+1:4014:17+1:412m331839.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+1:4315:00+1:4620m731846.756216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+2:0216:39+2:022m331936.557238mNRPanipat, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:56109.5
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+1:5518:45+1:5510m732046.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37113.7
#44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:22+2:1620:27+2:315m332159.741247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:50+2:1421:55+2:165m332216.766239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:28+2:1622:30+2:162m132252.930237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55+1:22-232295.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site