Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 06:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 06:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (10:21AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (7:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 38m    35 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:02
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

35 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50-81-278.06711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45-00:50-5m--2-216.87963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43-01:45-2m--2-147.36034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58-03:00-2m--2-74.37431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:00-04:02-2m120.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18-04:20-2m--221.57336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05-05:07-2m--276.15511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25-06:40-15m--2147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00-07:05-5m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13-08:15-2m12227.87859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55-09:20-25m--2280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33-10:35-2m--2298.275120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06-11:08-2m--2337.175292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45-11:47-2m--2383.658144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00-13:20-20m12454.718159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25-13:27-2m22456.239161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40-15:15-35m12503.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23-15:25-2m--2515.067212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33-15:35-2m--2523.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11-16:13-2m--2575.093220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35-16:37-2m--2608.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49-16:51-2m--2624.352237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26-17:31-5m22654.774264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52-17:54-2m--2680.529284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50-19:05-15m52707.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43-20:45-2m--2809.361620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35-21:40-5m--2860.455487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25-22:27-2m--2901.365466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29-23:31-2m--2968.631469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25-01:35-10m--31027.474385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03-03:05-2m--31136.566365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15-04:20-5m--31213.660519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh