Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 02:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 02:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 25, 2015 (10:21AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)

Feb 25 (10:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
tickets - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 38m    35 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:02 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

35 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+481-278.06711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+1500:50+145m--2-216.87963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+1501:45+162m--2-147.36034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+403:00+72m--2-74.37431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:00+104:02+62m120.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+904:20+92m--221.57336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+1005:07+102m--276.15511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25-306:40+415m--2147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+907:05+115m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+1608:15+192m12227.87859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+3209:20+3325m--2280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+010:35+62m--2298.275120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+2111:08+212m--2337.175292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+2411:47+252m--2383.658144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+1913:20+2120m12454.718159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25+013:27+02m22456.239161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+1115:15+1135m12503.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+1815:25+182m--2515.067212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+2015:35+212m--2523.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2616:13+272m--2575.093220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+4116:37+412m--2608.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+4216:51+432m--2624.352237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+4017:31+395m22654.774264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+4117:54+412m--2680.529284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+1619:05+2415m52707.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+5120:45+522m--2809.361620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+5721:40+565m--2860.455487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+5322:27+532m--2901.365466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+4623:31+462m--2968.631469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+2301:35+2810m--31027.474385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+4603:05+462m--31136.566365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+5104:20+515m--31213.660519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+4805:15+492m--31266.437439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:43+3805:45+412m--31283.662421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/LARLalitpurX  06:46+1:0506:48+1:052m331346.875373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+1:3308:10+1:3510m231437.184259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+2:0009:25+2:015m231534.859214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:25+2:1211:30+2:155m131652.877174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12+2:2312:15+2:233m231706.567179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+2:4114:17+2:422m331840.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
41/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+2:4915:00+2:5220m731847.955215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
42/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+2:5816:39+2:582m331937.557235mNRPanipat, Haryana
43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+3:0218:45+3:0610m732047.180278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:10+3:1720:15+3:285m332160.743246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:35+2:5521:40+2:565m332217.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
46/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:18+3:0122:19+3:021m132253.627238mNRBeas, Punjab
47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55+2:01-232296.6-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site