Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be diverted via Malkhedi-Agasod chord line avoiding Bina station from 24th march 2014
Wed Jan 29, 2014 (09:06PM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-PC-S7-S8-S9-S10-A1-B1-B2-GEN-GEN-SLR;; News/163411
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 38m    35 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:02 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

35 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+281-278.06711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+2100:50+205m--2-216.87963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+1901:45+192m--2-147.36034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+603:00+82m--2-74.37431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:00+404:02+82m120.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+1104:20+112m--221.57336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+905:07+92m--276.15511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25+106:40+415m--2147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+1207:05+145m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+2008:15+202m12227.87859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+3109:20+3225m--2280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+210:35+42m--2298.275120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+1611:08+162m--2337.175292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+2011:47+212m--2383.658144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+1413:20+1820m12454.718159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25+013:27+02m22456.239161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+815:15+1035m12503.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+1515:25+162m--2515.067212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+1915:35+192m--2523.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+2316:13+232m--2575.093220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+3616:37+362m--2608.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+3816:51+382m--2624.352237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+3517:31+325m22654.774264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+3517:54+352m--2680.529284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+1219:05+1715m52707.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+4020:45+412m--2809.361620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+4621:40+465m--2860.455487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+4222:27+422m--2901.365466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+3723:31+372m--2968.631469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+1901:35+2310m--31027.474385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+4203:05+422m--31136.566365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+5004:20+505m--31213.660519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+4305:15+432m--31266.437439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/MAKRMalkheri Junction  05:43+3305:45+352m--31283.662421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/LARLalitpurX  06:46+1:0406:48+1:062m331346.875373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+1:4008:10+1:4510m231437.184259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+2:1309:25+2:135m231534.859214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:25+3:0111:30+3:055m131652.877174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12+3:2412:15+3:253m231706.567179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+3:5514:17+3:552m331840.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
41/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+4:0115:00+4:0520m731847.955215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
42/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+4:1216:39+4:122m331937.557235mNRPanipat, Haryana
43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+4:1818:45+4:2010m732047.180278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:10+4:5120:15+5:045m332160.743246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:35+4:1321:40+4:145m332217.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
46/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:18+4:2822:19+4:291m132253.627238mNRBeas, Punjab
47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55+3:39-232296.6-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site