Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:37AM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 JSG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Brahmapur and New Delhi is 22 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 24m    35 halts    Distance: 1847 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:16
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

35 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50-81-277.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  00:45-00:50-5m02-216.87265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:48-01:50-2m02-147.36434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58-03:00-2m02-74.46428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:10-04:16-6m120.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:35-04:37-2m0221.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:20-05:22-2m0276.1809mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:15-06:30-15m62147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:50-06:55-5m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0861.7
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:03-08:05-2m12227.76361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55-09:20-25m02280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#12|--|ANGLAngulX  10:33-10:35-2m02298.175119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#13|--|BONABoinda  11:06-11:08-2m02337.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:46-11:47-1m02383.559141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00-13:20-20m12454.717160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:26-13:27-1m22456.539162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1346.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40-15:15-35m12503.488236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23-15:25-2m02515.169209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33-15:35-2m02524.385234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11-16:13-2m02575.270218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:42-16:43-1m02609.162259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58-17:00-2m02624.570237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26-17:31-5m22654.974264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52-17:54-2m02680.729283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50-19:05-15m52707.562272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:38101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:43-20:45-2m02809.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35-21:40-5m02860.354489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25-22:27-2m02901.165467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29-23:31-2m02968.331468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25-01:35-10m031027.074385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03-03:05-2m031136.266365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15-04:20-5m031213.360519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13-05:15-2m031266.136440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:44-05:45-1m031283.463421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpurX  06:45-06:46-1m331345.973373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00-08:10-10m231436.384259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20-09:25-5m231533.860213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24-11:29-5m131651.975172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12-12:15-3m231705.767182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.8
#40/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15-14:17-2m331839.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40-15:00-20m731846.856216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37-16:39-2m331936.657238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:56109.5
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35-18:45-10m732046.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37113.7
#44/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:22-20:27-5m332159.841247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:50-21:55-5m332216.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:28-22:30-2m132253.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55--232295.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site