Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra 3A coach BE1....*duration now known .....#1464436
Tue May 12, 2015 (12:34PM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 (7:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 38m    35 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:02 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

35 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+2081-278.06711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  00:45+2100:50+205m--2-216.97963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:43+2301:45+232m--2-147.36034mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+603:00+122m--2-74.47431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:00+904:02+132m120.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:18+1704:20+172m--221.57336mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:05+1605:07+162m--276.15511mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  06:25+606:40+1415m--2147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  07:00+2107:05+215m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:13+3408:15+342m12227.87859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+5209:20+5325m--2280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
12/--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+1510:35+232m--2298.275120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+3811:08+382m--2337.175292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:45+3911:47+402m--2383.658144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+3213:20+3620m12454.718159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
16|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:25+013:27+02m22456.239161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
17|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+2915:15+2635m12503.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+3615:25+362m--2515.067212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+3815:35+382m--2523.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+4016:13+412m--2575.093220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
21/==/KHSKharsia  16:35+5616:37+562m--2608.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
22/==/SKTSakti  16:49+5716:51+572m--2624.452237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+5617:31+545m22654.774264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+5517:54+552m--2680.529284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+2819:05+3115m52707.862271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26%==%PNDPendra Road  20:43+1:0920:45+1:102m--2809.361620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
27%==%APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+1:1821:40+1:185m--2860.555487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+1:1522:27+1:152m--2901.365466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+1:1023:31+1:102m--2968.631469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+3501:35+3810m--31027.474385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+5103:05+512m--31136.566365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh