Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Experimental Stop at Datia from 11.06.2016 Entry# 1873551
Tue May 31, 2016 (06:23PM)

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Yesterday (11:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-JSG:- Twin WDM3A VSKP JSG-ASR:- WAP1 GZB Source Blog 1305238
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Brahmapur and New Delhi is 22 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    36 halts    Distance: 1847 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

36 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -23:50+781-277.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  00:45+1800:50+165m02-216.87266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:48+1001:50+112m02-147.36434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa  02:58+803:00+102m02-74.46428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur»  04:10+004:15+225m120.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur  04:35+1104:37+112m0221.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon  05:20+1005:22+112m0276.1809mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:15+1506:30+1815m62147.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:50+2306:55+255m22166.15440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0861.7
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:03+4108:05+412m12227.76361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcherX08:55+4809:20+4625m02280.01586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#12|--|ANGLAngulX  10:33+1110:35+172m02298.175119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#13|--|BONABoinda  11:06+2711:08+272m02337.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#14|--|RAIRRairakhol  11:46+3111:47+331m02383.559141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.2
#15|--|SBPSambalpur Junction13:00+2413:20+2720m12454.717160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:26-13:27-1m22456.539162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1346.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXOO14:40+1515:15+1735m12503.488236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:23+2815:25+282m02515.169209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar  15:33+3115:35+322m02524.385234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh  16:11+3716:13+372m02575.270218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia  16:42+4816:43+501m02609.162259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti  16:58+5017:00+542m02624.570237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  17:26+5617:31+545m22654.974264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara  17:52+5617:54+562m02680.729283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  18:50+3019:05+3415m52707.562272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:38101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road  20:43+1:0620:45+1:062m02809.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction  21:35+1:0321:40+1:025m02860.354489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol  22:25+1:0022:27+1:002m02901.165467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX  23:29+5623:31+562m02968.331468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara  01:25+1901:35+2610m031027.074385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh  03:03+3903:05+392m031136.266365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugor  04:15+4104:20+415m031213.360519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#33/==/KYEKhurai  05:13+3405:15+352m031266.136440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:44+2205:45+251m031283.463421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  06:45+3706:46+381m331345.973373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  08:00+4108:10+4210m231436.368259mNCRIndia (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#37/==/DAADatia08:32+2608:33+261m--31461.293264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4772.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:20+5909:25+585m231533.860213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:24+4811:29+535m131651.975172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  12:12+1:1012:15+1:113m231705.767182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.8
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:15+1:1814:17+1:182m331839.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+1:2215:00+1:2220m731846.856216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:37+1:3516:39+1:362m331936.657238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:56109.5
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:35+1:1318:45+1:1210m732046.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:22+1:3420:27+1:515m332159.841247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:50+1:3421:55+1:365m332216.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas Junction  22:28+1:3122:30+1:312m132253.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  23:55+1:07-232295.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site