Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793977-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153682-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (05:38AM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 JSG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 354 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -23:50+18810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:45+2700:50+285m--261.17366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:47+1801:49+202m--2130.66634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa 02:55+2202:57+232m--2203.67328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:58+2404:03+255m12277.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur 04:18+2804:20+282m--2299.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon 05:03+3005:05+302m--2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:05+3106:20+3415m62425.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:45+3406:50+375m22444.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.6
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:15+3408:17+352m12505.67361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#11/==/TLHRTalcher 09:00+4709:25+4125m--2557.71687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul 10:33+1310:35+162m--2575.871119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#13!%%!%BONABoinda 11:08+2911:10+292m--2615.079291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 11:45+4111:47+432m--2661.355141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 13:05+3413:25+3620m12732.521 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 13:30-13:32-2m22734.241 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO↵¶ 14:40+2415:15+2635m12781.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:23+4115:25+412m--2792.869209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 15:33+4315:35+442m--2802.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh 16:11+5716:13+582m--2852.973218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia 16:41+1:0816:43+1:082m--2886.862259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti 16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m--2902.370237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:26+1:1017:31+1:085m22932.774264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara 17:52+1:1017:54+1:102m--2958.429283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 18:50+4519:05+4915m52985.261272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road 20:45+1:1720:47+1:182m221086.764618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction 21:35+1:1821:40+1:175m221138.154490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol 22:25+1:1522:27+1:162m221178.871467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX 23:24+1:1823:26+1:182m121246.137468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:00+5901:10+1:0210m331304.884 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh 02:28+1:2402:30+1:242m131414.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugorXO 03:20+1:4603:30+1:4010m131491.174519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#33/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:13+1:4204:15+1:432m--31543.924440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 04:58+1:1705:00+1:162m131561.241421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3262.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:32+1:0606:34+1:062m331623.776373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:45+1:1507:55+1:1710m431714.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#37/==/DAADatiaX 08:15+1:3308:17+1:332m131739.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15+1:2709:20+1:275m231811.657213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:24+1:1411:29+1:195m131929.775 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+1:2912:15+1:323m231983.467 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:15+1:4514:17+1:452m332117.419210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi 14:40+1:5115:00+1:5620m732124.656216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:37+2:0216:39+2:012m332214.559235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30+2:0018:40+1:5810m732323.864276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+2:1920:33+2:256m332437.547249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 21:45+2:1021:50+2:085m332494.566239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:23+1:5522:25+1:552m132530.739236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:30+1:35-232573.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site