Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 13:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 13:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)

54601/Hisar-Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

30 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Jakhal Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HSRHisar Junction  -23:00+1--1-81.251215mNWRHisar, Haryana
2%--%DNXDhansuX  23:15+1423:17+212m--1-68.363216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
3%--%BXCBarwalaX  23:35+2423:37+282m--1-49.537221mNRBarwala, Haryana
4%--%UKNUklana  00:01+1900:02+221m--2-34.764222mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  00:23+2300:25+262m--2-12.249229mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
6%--%JHLJakhal Junction»X  00:40+2200:50+1910m--20.0119225mNRJakhal, Haryana
7|--|GRNGurnay  00:56+3000:58+322m1211.930227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
8|--|LHALehra Gaga  01:08+3101:10+402m1217.054227mNRSangrur, Punjab
9|--|CJLChhajli  01:23+4001:25+472m1228.658231mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
10|--|SFMSunam  01:35+4801:37+1:112m1238.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
11|--|SAGSangrur  01:49+1:1301:51+1:292m2251.139239mNRSangrur, Punjab
12|--|BSSBahadur Singh Wala  02:03+1:2902:05+1:322m1258.825243mNRSH 11, Punjab
13|--|DUIDhuri JunctionXO  02:25+1:1004:05+13100m--267.174248mNRDhuri, Punjab
14|--|HMIHimmatana  04:13+2004:15+202m1276.952247mNRSH 11, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  04:23+2104:25+222m1283.945248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|KUPKup  04:38+2004:40+222m1293.760247mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
17|--|AHHAhmadgarh  04:50+2404:52+242m12103.842256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
18|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:03+2405:05+272m12111.438262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
19|--|GILLGillX  05:20+2405:22+422m--2120.913257mNRLudhiana, Punjab
20|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+1206:10+2610m62129.259246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:19+1:1306:21+1:122m12138.051243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:26+1:1306:28+1:132m22142.269246mNRPunjab, Punjab
23/==/GRYGorayaX  06:39+1:1406:41+1:172m22155.066240mNRGoraya, Punjab
24/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:50+1:1706:52+1:192m22164.858245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:00+1:1907:02+1:212m22172.651238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:12+1:1307:13+1:141m12181.124239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:25+1:1107:35+1:1010m12186.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:43+1:2107:45+1:202m12193.264236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
29/==/KREKartarpur  07:52+1:2207:54+1:222m22200.655236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
30/==/HMRHamiraX  08:01+1:2308:03+1:262m22207.062202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:12+1:2608:14+1:272m12216.386225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+1:3108:20+1:312m12222.151238mNRBeas, Punjab
33/==/BTRButari  08:33+1:2908:35+1:292m12233.247235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
34/==/TRATangraX  08:43+1:2808:45+1:322m22239.465235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+1:3208:53+1:332m12245.943238mNRJandiala, Punjab
36/==/MOWMananwala  09:01+1:3309:03+1:482m12251.716233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  09:55+1:11-42265.1-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site