Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)

54601/Hisar-Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jakhal Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 32m    30 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:28 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

30 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Jakhal Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction-00:30+0--1-81.656212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu  00:43+1400:45+132m--1-69.659216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#3%--%BXCBarwala  01:05+1101:07+122m--1-49.9112221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#4%--%UKNUklana  01:15+1801:17+182m--1-35.171221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur ShaikhanX  01:36+1701:38+222m--1-12.628228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2712.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal Junction»O  02:05+1202:28+723m--10.075228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay  02:34+1402:36+152m117.553227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga  02:46+1602:48+192m1116.355229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli  03:01+2003:03+252m1128.158232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX  03:13+2703:15+362m1137.738235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur  03:35+3203:37+332m2150.552238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala  03:46+3403:48+372m1158.341243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  04:00+3704:10+3710m--166.673248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana  04:18+4104:20+412m1176.453247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla  04:28+4404:30+452m1183.458247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup  04:40+4704:42+482m1193.161249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh  04:52+5004:54+512m11103.351256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:03+5405:05+572m11110.938263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX  05:20+5505:22+1:012m--1120.413257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+5506:10+1:3510m61128.760247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:19+1:4006:21+1:402m11137.654242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:26+1:4206:28+1:412m21142.169243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya  06:39+1:4406:41+1:462m21154.766245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:50+1:4906:52+1:532m21164.658243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:00+1:5307:02+1:552m21172.237238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:16+1:5007:18+1:502m11180.824239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  07:30+1:4807:35+1:495m11185.754239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:43+1:5107:45+1:512m11192.866240mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpur  07:52+1:5207:54+1:532m21200.553235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/HMRHamiraX  08:01+1:5308:03+1:572m21206.675224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:12+1:5908:14+2:002m11217.960224mNRDhilwan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+2:0408:20+2:042m11221.951237mNRBeas, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/BTRButari  08:33+2:0408:35+2:032m11232.952235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#34/==/TRATangraX  08:42+2:0308:44+2:052m21239.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+2:0608:53+2:062m11245.430237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/MOWMananwala  09:05+2:0109:07+2:252m11251.414233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  10:00+1:51-41264.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site