Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

JHL/Jakhal Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jakhal Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 32m    31 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:28 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Jakhal Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction -00:40+0--1-81.652212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu 00:54+1500:55+171m11-69.674216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#3%--%BXCBarwala 01:11+1801:12+201m--1-49.969221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#4%--%UKNUklanaX 01:25+2201:27+312m--1-35.141221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3322.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan 02:00+1802:02+192m--1-12.638228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal Junction» 02:22+802:28+96m--10.064224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay 02:35+2402:36+261m117.553227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga 02:46+2702:48+292m1116.355229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli 03:01+2903:03+362m1128.158232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX 03:13+3903:15+462m1137.738235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur 03:35+4103:37+442m2150.552238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 03:46+4503:48+502m1158.341243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 04:00+5104:10+5010m--166.673248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana 04:18+5304:20+542m1176.453247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla 04:28+5504:30+562m1183.458247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup 04:40+5704:42+572m1193.161249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh 04:52+5804:54+1:002m11103.351256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:03+1:0205:05+1:062m11110.938263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX 05:20+1:0205:22+1:082m--1120.413257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:00+5506:10+1:3710m61128.754249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal 06:20+1:4306:21+1:441m11137.645242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 06:27+1:4706:28+1:481m21142.163243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya 06:40+1:4806:41+1:501m21154.766245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:50+1:5206:52+1:532m21164.651243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX 07:01+1:5207:02+1:551m21172.237238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 07:16+1:5007:18+1:502m11180.824239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 07:30+1:4707:35+1:485m11185.748239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX 07:44+1:5107:45+1:511m11192.866240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpurX 07:52+1:5107:54+1:512m21200.546235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30/==/HMRHamira 08:02+1:5008:03+1:521m21206.668224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan 08:13+1:5108:14+1:531m11217.960224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:18+1:5708:20+1:572m11221.947236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33/==/BBKRBaba Bakala RaiyaX 08:27-08:28-1m11227.356236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#34/==/BTRButari 08:34+1:5308:35+1:551m11232.952235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#35/==/TRATangraX 08:42+1:5708:44+2:002m21239.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#36/==/JNLJandiala 08:51+2:0008:53+1:592m11245.427237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/==/MOWMananwala 09:06+1:5709:07+2:041m11251.414233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:00+1:21-41264.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site