Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164752-35
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2198883-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179344-0

13051⇒22321/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SURI/Siuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (07:05PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:00) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Siuri.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SURI/Siuri 

8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Siuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:45+5610.055 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:28+1007:29+111m1139.570 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:27+908:29+92m21107.18437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#4/==/PANPanagarhX 09:03+1609:04+161m21154.84769mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:24+909:25+111m31170.66776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 09:40+1309:41+181m61187.43585mERAndal, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#7/==/UKAUkhra 10:01+1310:02+131m21199.256109mERUkhra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#8/==/PAWPandabeswarX 10:11+1310:12+131m11207.64887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#9/==/DUJDubrajpur 10:31+1210:32+121m21222.83494mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3318.7
#10/==/SURISiuri• 11:05+9-11241.5-72mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site