Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164752-35

13051⇒22321/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SURI/Siuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (07:05PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:00) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Siuri is 44 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SURI/Siuri 

8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Siuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:45+0610.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:28+707:29+81m1139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:27+208:29+22m11107.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#4/==/PANPanagarhX 09:03+1309:04+141m21154.94769mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:24+809:25+91m31170.56877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 09:40+1109:41+161m61187.53585mERAndal, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#7/==/UKAUkhra 10:01+1610:02+161m21199.356109mERUkhra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#8/==/PAWPandabeswarX 10:11+1510:12+151m11207.74887mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#9/==/DUJDubrajpur 10:31+1410:32+141m21222.93494mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3318.7
#10/==/SURISiuri• 11:05+4-31241.6-72mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site