Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (03:20PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 49 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 30m    62 halts    Distance: 2089 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

62 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+32210.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+1400:50+221m--258.4399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+1501:10+191m2270.7537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+602:05+75m32115.17742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+1803:55+185m32250.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+1404:57+147m12312.978235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+2206:30+2215m32414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+2307:00+241m12443.975237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+2307:29+241m--2478.756260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+1908:10+242m12515.188235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+3108:20+312m--2526.869209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+3708:30+362m--2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+3809:11+385m22586.993218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+5809:35+582m22620.891259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:0709:57+1:072m22651.155260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:0910:19+1:075m22666.672264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:1110:30+1:112m--2677.475273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:1110:44+1:112m22692.429283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:40+4111:55+4815m52719.278272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+5312:33+532m22765.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+5312:53+532m--2791.954293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+4913:45+4810m12830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+2514:08+252m22858.117311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+3714:45+385m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+5115:08+522m22897.685314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+5815:32+582m22928.976353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+1:0416:14+1:052m22979.546317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+5616:48+555m321001.994319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+1:0017:09+1:002m221031.571282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+5817:28+582m121051.673266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+5717:45+572m221069.893265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+1:0018:18+1:002m221117.621289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+5719:10+5910m321132.119315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+1:0219:20+1:031m321135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:0220:27+1:013m221210.981288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+1:0420:50+1:061m221240.666273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:0421:09+1:061m--21260.566300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:0721:25+1:091m221277.139332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+5522:15+545m121306.186335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+5722:45+581m--21347.874303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+5623:20+575m121385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:0223:45+1:031m221422.168281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+1:0223:58+1:022m121434.566276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:0200:10+1:051m131446.770268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapurX 00:34+1:0500:35+1:061m231474.650252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+5601:45+5810m431524.539209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+4802:25+543m231548.740212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+5203:12+522m131578.460217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49%==%ANAmalner 03:37+5303:40+523m131603.369187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+5804:17+591m131644.855178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:0104:41+1:003m231664.263163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:0305:22+1:028m131698.657203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:0706:28+1:035m131756.563124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+5507:10+562m131798.56090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+5707:27+572m131813.45645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX 07:43+5807:45+572m131828.22835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 08:43+3608:45+442m131855.41414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+4309:12+4310m131859.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:54+4809:55+491m331918.65620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+4011:15+425m331989.26737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:47+4411:48+461m232024.94344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+4212:15+431m232043.45437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+1013:04+102m132085.8950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+29-532089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site