Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush, in summers , 12834 will be augmented with one AC 3 tier on 15.5.17
Tue May 09, 2017 (07:00PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 46 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 30m    62 halts    Distance: 2088 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

62 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+242210.065 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+3300:50+391m--258.2389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+3101:10+351m2270.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+2202:05+235m32114.87742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+3403:55+355m32250.468164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+3604:57+367m12312.678 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+4406:30+4415m32413.862 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+4507:00+481m12443.775237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+4807:29+491m--2478.556260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+4108:10+452m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 08:18+1:0108:20+1:012m--2526.669209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+1:0008:30+1:002m--2535.885234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+1:0109:11+1:015m22586.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:1509:35+1:152m22620.691259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:2309:57+1:232m22650.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:2310:19+1:215m22666.472264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:2410:30+1:242m--2677.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:2510:44+1:252m22692.229283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+5511:55+5715m52719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+1:0412:33+1:042m22765.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+1:0112:53+1:012m--2791.754293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+1:0113:45+1:0010m12829.880296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+3214:08+322m22858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+4814:45+495m22866.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+1:0415:08+1:042m22897.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+1:1415:32+1:152m22928.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+1:2116:14+1:212m22979.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+1:1116:48+1:115m321001.794319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+1:1617:09+1:162m221031.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+1:1417:28+1:142m121051.473266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+1:1417:45+1:142m221069.693265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+1:0618:18+1:062m221117.421289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+1:0819:10+1:1010m321131.919315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+1:1419:20+1:151m321134.871309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:1620:27+1:163m221210.881288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:49+1:1320:50+1:141m221240.466273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:2021:09+1:201m--21260.366300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:1821:25+1:201m221276.939332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+1:0522:15+1:065m121305.986336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+1:0922:45+1:191m--21347.774303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+1:1823:20+1:185m121384.993284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:2223:45+1:231m221421.968281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+1:2323:58+1:232m121434.366276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:2100:10+1:251m131446.570268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+1:2300:35+1:241m231474.449252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.4
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+1:1501:45+1:1710m431523.939209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+1:0902:25+1:153m231548.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+1:1403:12+1:142m131577.860217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+1:1503:40+1:143m131602.669187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:2204:17+1:231m131644.255178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:2404:41+1:233m231663.663163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:2105:22+1:188m131698.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:0606:28+1:035m131755.963124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+5507:10+572m131797.96090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+5807:27+582m131812.85645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX 07:43+5907:45+592m131827.72835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+4108:45+472m131854.81414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02+4309:12+4310m131858.88518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:54+5709:55+571m331918.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.5
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+4811:15+515m331988.56737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:47+5311:48+541m232024.343 WRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+4912:15+501m232042.85438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+3213:04+322m132085.2950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+34-532088.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site