Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325559-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019664-0

13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 11/5 to 17/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:01AM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (18:39) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 112 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    109 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:50+9710.045 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:16+1914:17+271m3119.61211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:30+1914:31+191m4122.171 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 14:40+2114:41+241m3132.82016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 14:50+3:2814:51+6:001m3135.81515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 15:06+1515:11+175m1139.579 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.5
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:02+2416:09+377m21107.13737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#8/==/KANKhana Junction 16:30+3316:31+331m31120.28642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#9/==/MNAEMankar 16:48+3216:49+321m21144.56964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/==/PANPanagarhX 16:58+3316:59+341m21154.85369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 17:17+3117:19+332m31170.67476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#12/==/OYRWariaX 17:26+4017:27+421m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction 17:37+4017:39+422m21187.45385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/RNGRaniGanjX 17:47+4617:48+521m21194.555100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:08+5318:13+575m3,41212.841114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 18:26+1:0418:28+1:062m31221.632139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2211.9
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 18:50+5918:51+1:011m21233.530191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:00+5819:02+592m31238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#19/==/JMTJamtaraX 19:15+5919:16+1:001m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar 19:33+5819:34+591m11270.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:56+1:0220:01+1:005m21294.469254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22/==/MUWMathurapur 20:11+1:1020:12+1:101m--1305.962261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:29+4720:34+465m21323.554270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#24/==/STLSimultalaX 21:02+1:0421:03+1:041m--1348.822246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5218.9
#25/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:55+5422:05+5310m--1367.861142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#26/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:16+5622:17+571m11379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMUJamuiX 22:30+5922:31+1:021m11393.56581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#28/==/MNPMananpurXO 22:44+1:0522:45+1:061m21407.62965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.4
#29/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:13+5623:17+554m--1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 23:24+5623:25+561m21422.36552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaX 23:39+1:0223:40+1:041m--1437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:50+1:0623:51+1:071m21447.14050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#33/==/MKAMokama 00:03+1:0700:08+1:045m32455.29148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#34/==/BARHBarh 00:25+1:1200:26+1:151m--2480.96449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m22499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#36/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 01:06+1:2301:07+1:251m--2522.35253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:21+1:3001:22+1:321m22534.51658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#38/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+1:1502:10+1:1910m--2544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#39/==/DNRDanapur 02:25+1:2102:27+1:232m32554.19459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#40/==/BTABihta 02:38+1:3102:39+1:321m12571.46363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction 03:00+1:3503:05+1:345m22593.47663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#42/==/BEABihiyaX 03:22+1:3803:23+1:431m--2614.83667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#43/==/BYNBanahi 03:33+1:3903:34+1:401m--2620.75967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 03:43+1:3903:44+1:421m--2629.65669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#45/==/TWGTwining GanjX 03:53+1:4103:54+1:421m--2637.95770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#46/==/DUREDumraon 04:02+1:4204:03+1:441m--2645.54570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#47/==/BXRBuxarX 04:25+1:4004:30+1:425m22661.98267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#48/==/CSAChausa 04:38+1:4404:39+1:471m--2672.84068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#49/==/GMRGahmar 04:53+1:4304:54+1:441m--2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50/==/BWHBhadaura 05:02+1:4405:03+1:481m--2690.23968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 05:15+1:4405:17+1:442m32698.16771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#52/==/ZNAZamaniaX 05:29+1:4505:30+1:471m--2711.63776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#53/==/DHADheenaX 05:50+1:3905:51+1:401m--2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#54/==/SLDSakaldihaX 06:03+1:4406:04+1:451m--2737.52982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#55/==/KCAKuchmanX 06:20+1:3306:21+1:351m--2745.21080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0110.6
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:22+5407:37+1:1215m--2755.82384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.3
#57/==/VYNVyasnagarX 07:56+1:0407:57+1:061m--2763.13282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#58/==/KEIKashiX 08:07+1:0808:08+1:141m--2768.51982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#59/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:25+1:1508:40+1:1715m32773.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#60/==/BRPTBirapattiX 08:55+1:2208:56+1:221m--2786.35384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#61/==/BTPBabatpur 09:03+1:2309:04+1:231m--2792.55285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#62/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 09:10-09:11-1m--2797.74182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#63/==/KSFKhalispur 09:17+1:2409:18+1:241m--2801.85682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj 09:30+1:2809:31+1:291m--2813.24687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#65/==/SIQSarkoniX 09:39+1:2809:40+1:281m--2819.32782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 09:53+1:2509:54+1:281m--2825.23284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.4
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:06+1:3410:08+1:342m32831.65885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 10:37+1:2810:38+1:351m22859.44992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 10:48+1:3810:49+1:421m12867.55892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#70/==/KEPRKoiripur 11:00+1:4111:01+1:421m12878.13797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#71/==/LBALambhua 11:29+1:3811:30+1:391m12895.44497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#72/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 12:00+1:4712:05+1:515m22917.366 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar 12:25+1:5512:27+1:542m--2939.364105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 12:36+1:5112:37+1:531m--2948.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh 12:54+2:0512:55+2:071m--2967.765108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:09+2:1413:10+2:151m12983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:28+2:1713:29+2:181m--21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.8
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:40+1:3516:10+1:3030m4,521056.715124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#79/==/AMGAlamnagarX 16:34+1:2916:35+1:311m221062.782129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#80/==/SANSandila 17:06+1:4917:08+1:502m221105.367134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#81/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 17:26+1:4917:28+1:502m221125.571138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#82/==/HRIHardoi 17:56+1:5117:58+1:542m121158.577145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#83/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 18:23+1:5418:25+1:552m221190.746149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.8
#84/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 19:05+1:4919:10+1:495m321221.573157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#85/==/TLHTilhar 19:25+1:5419:27+1:542m221239.775161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#86/==/PMRPitambarpurX 19:53+1:5619:55+1:572m--21272.142170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0142.7
#87|--|AOAonla 20:56+1:5520:58+1:552m221314.858176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#88|--|CHChandausi Junction 21:42+1:5421:45+1:573m121357.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#89|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 22:07+2:0022:09+2:002m--21376.940198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.9
#90|--|MBMoradabad Junction 22:45+2:0522:55+2:1010m--21400.867196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2898.8
#91/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 00:23+2:0500:28+2:065m231499.537268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:35+1:4201:40+1:415m131541.354238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#93/==/RKRoorkeeX 02:00+1:4202:05+1:425m231559.152268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#94/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:45+2:0303:05+2:0720m--31593.870278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#95/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 03:31+2:1803:33+2:182m--31624.137276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#96/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 03:41+2:1703:42+2:181m231629.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5345.9
#97/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:35+2:1604:45+2:1610m631674.936276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#98/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:58+2:1904:59+2:211m331682.676272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#99/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 05:15+2:2105:17+2:212m131702.973274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#100/==/SIRSirhind Junction 05:38+2:1605:40+2:162m131728.382270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#101/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 05:47+2:1405:49+2:152m231737.820270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.2
#102/==/KNNKhannaX 06:14+2:0506:16+2:052m131746.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.3
#103/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 06:54+2:1906:56+2:202m131781.226254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#104/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:13+2:2507:23+2:3010m331788.667249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#105/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 07:35+2:4107:37+2:412m231802.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#106/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:01+2:2808:03+2:282m231824.449243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#107/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:23+2:1808:25+2:172m131840.729239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#108/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:35+2:2508:45+2:2310m131845.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#109/==/KREKartarpurX 08:58+2:2309:00+2:222m231860.458235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#110/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:22+2:0909:24+2:092m131881.845236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#111/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:20+1:55-331924.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site