Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325559-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068137-0

13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (04:24PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (18:39) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 112 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    109 halts    Distance: 1924 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:50-710.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:16-14:17-1m3119.61211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:30-14:31-1m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 14:40-14:41-1m3132.82016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 14:50-14:51-1m3135.81515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 15:06-15:11-5m1139.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.4
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:02-16:09-7m21107.03737mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#8/==/KANKhana Junction 16:30-16:31-1m31120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1724.7
#9/==/MNAEMankar 16:48-16:49-1m21144.76863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PANPanagarhX 16:58-16:59-1m21154.95269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 17:17-17:19-2m31170.57677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#12/==/OYRWariaX 17:26-17:27-1m21179.34978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.2
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction 17:37-17:39-2m21187.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/RNGRaniGanjX 17:47-17:48-1m21194.655100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:08-18:13-5m--1212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionO 18:26-18:28-2m--1221.732139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2211.9
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 18:50-18:51-1m21233.630191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:00-19:02-2m31238.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#19/==/JMTJamtaraX 19:15-19:16-1m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar 19:33-19:34-1m11270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 19:56-20:01-5m21294.569254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22/==/MUWMathurapur 20:11-20:12-1m--1306.062261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:29-20:34-5m11323.654270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#24/==/STLSimultalaX 21:02-21:03-1m--1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5218.9
#25/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:55-22:05-10m--1367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#26/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:16-22:17-1m11379.167107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMUJamuiX 22:30-22:31-1m11393.66581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#28/==/MNPMananpurXO 22:44-22:45-1m21407.72965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.4
#29/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:13-23:17-4m--1421.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 23:24-23:25-1m21422.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#31/==/BRYABarhiyaX 23:39-23:40-1m--1437.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:50-23:51-1m21447.24050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#33/==/MKAMokama 00:03-00:08-5m32455.39148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#34/==/BARHBarh 00:25-00:26-1m--2481.16449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:43-00:45-2m22499.16753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#36/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 01:06-01:07-1m--2522.45253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:21-01:22-1m22534.61658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#38/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00-02:10-10m--2544.53957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#39/==/DNRDanapurX 02:25-02:27-2m32554.29459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#40/==/BTABihta 02:38-02:39-1m12571.56363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction 03:00-03:05-5m22593.57663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#42/==/BEABihiyaX 03:22-03:23-1m--2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#43/==/BYNBanahi 03:33-03:34-1m--2620.95967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 03:43-03:44-1m--2629.75669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#45/==/TWGTwining GanjX 03:53-03:54-1m--2638.15770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#46/==/DUREDumraon 04:02-04:03-1m--2645.74570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#47/==/BXRBuxarX 04:25-04:30-5m22662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#48/==/CSAChausa 04:38-04:39-1m--2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#49/==/GMRGahmar 04:53-04:54-1m--2682.26168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50/==/BWHBhadaura 05:02-05:03-1m--2690.43968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 05:15-05:17-2m32698.26771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#52/==/ZNAZamania 05:29-05:30-1m--2711.73776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#53/==/DHADheenaX 05:50-05:51-1m--2724.16874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#54/==/SLDSakaldihaX 06:03-06:04-1m--2737.72982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#55/==/KCAKuchmanX 06:20-06:21-1m--2745.31080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0110.6
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:22-07:37-15m--2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.3
#57/==/VYNVyasnagarX 07:56-07:57-1m--2763.33282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#58/==/KEIKashiX 08:07-08:08-1m--2768.71982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#59/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 08:25-08:40-15m32774.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#60/==/BRPTBirapattiX 08:55-08:56-1m--2786.45384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#61/==/BTPBabatpur 09:03-09:04-1m--2792.65285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#62/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 09:10-09:11-1m--2797.94182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#63/==/KSFKhalispur 09:17-09:18-1m--2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj 09:30-09:31-1m--2813.34687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#65/==/SIQSarkoniX 09:39-09:40-1m--2819.52782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 09:53-09:54-1m--2825.33284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.5
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:06-10:08-2m32831.85885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 10:37-10:38-1m22859.54992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#69%==%HRPGHarpalGanj 10:48-10:49-1m12867.75892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#70%==%KEPRKoiripur 11:00-11:01-1m12878.33797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#71%==%LBALambhua 11:29-11:30-1m12895.54497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#72/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 12:00-12:05-5m22917.46698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar 12:25-12:27-2m--2939.464105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 12:36-12:37-1m--2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh 12:54-12:55-1m--2967.965108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:09-13:10-1m12983.157112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:28-13:29-1m--21000.126116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.8
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:40-16:10-30m4,521056.915124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#79/==/AMGAlamnagarX 16:34-16:35-1m--21062.982129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#80/==/SANSandila 17:06-17:08-2m221105.567134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#81/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 17:26-17:28-2m221125.671138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#82/==/HRIHardoi 17:56-17:58-2m121158.677145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#83/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 18:23-18:25-2m--21190.846149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4030.8
#84/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 19:05-19:10-5m321221.773157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#85/==/TLHTilhar 19:25-19:27-2m--21239.875161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#86/==/PMRPitambarpurX 19:53-19:55-2m--21272.342170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0142.7
#87|--|AOAonla 20:56-20:58-2m--21315.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#88|--|CHChandausi Junction 21:42-21:45-3m121357.154194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#89|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 22:07-22:09-2m--21377.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.9
#90|--|MBMoradabad Junction 22:45-22:55-10m--21400.967197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2898.8
#91/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 00:23-00:28-5m231499.737268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:35-01:40-5m131541.454238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#93/==/RKRoorkeeX 02:00-02:05-5m231559.252268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#94/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 02:45-03:05-20m--31593.970278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#95/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 03:31-03:33-2m--31624.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#96/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 03:41-03:42-1m231629.152280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5345.9
#97/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:35-04:45-10m631675.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#98/==/UBCAmbala CityX 04:58-04:59-1m331682.776272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#99/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 05:15-05:17-2m131703.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#100/==/SIRSirhind Junction 05:38-05:40-2m131728.482269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#101/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 05:47-05:49-2m231737.920270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.2
#102/==/KNNKhannaX 06:14-06:16-2m131746.156269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.3
#103/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 06:54-06:56-2m131781.426254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#104/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:13-07:23-10m331788.767249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#105/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 07:35-07:37-2m231802.156243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#106/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:01-08:03-2m231824.649243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#107/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:23-08:25-2m131840.829239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#108/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:35-08:45-10m131845.768239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#109/==/KREKartarpurX 08:58-09:00-2m231860.558235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#110/==/BEASBeas Junction 09:22-09:24-2m131881.945236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#111/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:20--331924.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site