Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1244316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904006-0

13063/Howrah - Balurghat Bi-Weekly Express
হাওড়া - বালুরঘাট দ্বি-সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बालुरघाट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BLGT/Balurghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (04:59PM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (08:45) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13043/13044HWH-RXL
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
AB1
 11
AB2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Balurghat is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and NDAE/Nabadwip Dham
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
 MT    
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
 MT    
BLGT/Balurghat 

9 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Balurghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -07:55+11610.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5039.5
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:45+1408:47+192m--139.57414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:40+2509:44+254m21105.13516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 10:52+310:57+165m31144.54722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction 12:31+912:36+115m--1217.54126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:5779.7
#6!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:33+1614:35+232m--1297.33530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0035.1
#7%==%MLDTMalda TownX 15:35+715:50+1315m--1332.44331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2719.3
#8%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 16:17+3716:22+385m21351.75832mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#9|--|GZOGazole 16:36-16:38-2m11365.14640mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3728.5
#10|--|BNDPBuniadpur 17:15+5017:20+1:235m--1393.62128mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations02:1045.1
#11|--|BLGTBalurghat• 19:30+22-21438.8-24mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site