Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1287888-0
Entry# 1385372-0
Entry# 2145581-0

12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - বড়বিল জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बड़बिल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BBN/Barbil

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
The catering service available which is quite good. Author: विश्व नाथ**
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:09) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
D11
 13
DR1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 C3
 17
 C4
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barbil is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RMJ/Ramrajatala and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18,19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBN/Barbil 

7 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barbil

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:25+118,1910.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 08:03+408:05+52m--1115.17742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 09:50+1410:10+520m--1250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/SINISini Junction 10:33+910:34+101m--1277.669183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa 11:05+1311:06+141m--1313.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4654.7
#6/==/DPSDangoaposi 11:52+1811:53+191m--1367.825459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:197.8
#7/==/NOMDNoamundi 12:12+1412:13+151m11375.652448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#8/==/BJMDBara Jamda 12:29+1212:31+122m--1389.516445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:349.3
#9/--/BBNBarbil• 13:05+3-11398.8-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site