Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36827/Howrah - Barddhaman Chord Local
হাওড়া - বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान ज्या लोकल

Jan 28 2015 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    13 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PBZ/Porabazar 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Porabazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -12:05+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  12:13+612:14+61m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  12:16+612:17+61m--16.2558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  12:22+212:23+21m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  12:27+312:28+31m2114.5697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  12:30+012:31+01m--116.8666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  12:34+912:35+91m--120.11168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  12:36-12:37-1m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  12:40+1012:41+101m--125.86312mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  12:44-12:45-1m--129.012116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  12:46-12:47-1m--131.03516mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  12:50+512:51+51m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  12:54-12:55-1m--135.65311mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  13:00+1013:01+101m--140.05115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar•  13:06-13:07-1m--144.311814mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  13:08+1113:09+111m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  13:11-13:12-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  13:14-13:15-1m--151.25816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  13:19-13:20-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  13:22+913:23+91m--157.37320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  13:27+013:28+01m--162.24121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  13:31+1313:32+131m--164.26323mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram  13:36-13:37-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  13:39+1013:40+101m--171.46325mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  13:43-13:44-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  13:46+1313:47+131m--177.52930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  13:57+713:58+71m--182.37528mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  14:02+514:03+51m--187.33430mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:15+1---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site