Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Refresh Live Status (5h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:24PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 58013 between HOWRAH-ADRA
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur is 139 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    43 halts    Distance: 450 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

43 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:05+41910.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#2/==/BVABauriaO 23:39+1223:40+121m--124.0497mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:47+1723:49+152m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/ULBUluberia 23:52+1323:54+132m2132.2649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#5/==/BZNBagnanO 00:06+1100:08+112m--245.1728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#6/==/MCAMechedaOO 00:19+1300:22+133m4258.4619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction 00:34+1500:39+155m2270.7477mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#8/==/BCKBalichakO 01:05+701:07+72m--290.94420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3324.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:40+001:50+210m22115.151 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 02:18+002:23+15m22138.79052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#11/==/SLBSalboni 02:39+1102:40+111m--2162.86742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 02:50+1302:51+141m--2173.97257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta 03:01+1603:02+171m--2185.95558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#14/==/PBAPiardobaX 03:16+1503:17+151m--2198.86777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#15/==/VSUBishnupur 03:28+1603:29+171m12211.14574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#16/==/RSGRamsagar 03:36-03:37-1m--2216.46765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#17/==/ODMOndagram 03:45+1803:46+191m--2225.34376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 04:08+1504:13+165m12241.28389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#19/==/CJNChhatna 04:23+2104:24+211m--2255.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#20/==/JPHJhantipahari 04:33+2404:34+241m--2264.161141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#21/==/SRJMSirjamX 04:43-04:44-1m--2273.361138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22/==/IBLIndrabil 04:51+2504:52+251m--2280.456164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH 04:58-04:59-1m--2286.031179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.2
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction 05:15+2005:25+2410m--2294.241192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#25/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 05:35+2405:36+261m--2301.051201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#26/==/ANRAnaraX 05:44+2605:45+271m--2307.734217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#27/==/BGABagalia 05:55+2405:56+241m--2313.425219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#28/==/KSUKustaurX 06:03+3106:04+311m12316.2120234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/CHRAChharraX 06:09+2406:10+251m--2326.244263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction 06:20+2406:27+217m42333.553239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TAOTamna 06:35+2006:36+201m--2340.568236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#32/==/KTDKantadih 06:43+2006:44+201m--2348.475274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/URMAUrma 06:51+2106:52+221m12357.269269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/BBMBarabhum 06:59+1807:00+191m--2365.333286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#35/==/BRMDBiramdihX 07:09+1707:10+171m--2370.274269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#36/==/NIMNimdihX 07:17+1607:18+171m--2378.819211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.8
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:45+1007:50+105m--2387.545189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#38/==/MIKManikulX 07:58+2807:59+281m--2393.544170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#39/==/KZUKunki 08:06+2608:07+271m--2398.628164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#40/==/KNDKandra Junction 08:14+2508:15+251m--2401.941175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#41/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:33+2508:34+261m--2414.351183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#42/==/MMVMahali Marup 08:43+2208:44+221m--2422.050182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:53+2508:54+261m--2429.556189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#44/==/BRMBarabambo 09:04+3809:05+391m--2438.926213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur• 09:30+3---2449.6-235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site