Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02501/Howrah - Guwahati Weekly SF Tatkal Fare Special
হাওড়া - গুয়াহাটি সাপ্তাহিক দ্রত বিশেষ     हावड़ा - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 24, 2015 (11:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti exp
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Guwahati is 26 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# --
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 

10 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:15---10.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:53146.4
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:08-16:10-2m--1146.46355mER731204, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations02:55184.5
#3%==%MLDTMalda Town 19:05-19:10-5m--1330.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:10235.5
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:20-22:35-15m--1566.439114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:4065.4
#5!%%!%DQGDhupguri 00:15-00:17-2m--2631.86277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:15-01:20-5m--2691.94548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:45-01:47-2m--2710.78148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#8%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:45-02:47-2m--2789.42949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5827.7
#9%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 03:45-03:50-5m--2817.17759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.5
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 04:30-04:32-2m--2868.65049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 07:00-07:05-5m--2992.61052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.6
#12|==|GHYGuwahati• 07:45----2999.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.