Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1711142-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1940618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973497-4

13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
হাওড়া - জামালপুর সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जमालपुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 14, 2010 (07:51AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (21:11) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction is 27 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLH/Liluah and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:35+01310.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1094.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 22:45+1622:50+155m1194.56437mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.9
#3/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 23:39+2323:44+225m11146.47355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#4/==/SNTSainthia Junction 00:11+3200:13+332m32179.14957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 00:47+3900:49+392m22206.97640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#6/==/MRRMuraraiX 01:13+4401:15+432m12237.46435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#7/==/PKRPakur 01:36+4501:39+443m12259.63137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 02:30+3102:35+315m12285.67136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#9%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 02:49+3602:50+371m12302.34838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4737.7
#10%==%SBGSahibganjX 03:37+3303:44+347m22340.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 04:02+3804:04+382m12355.14239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#12!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 04:16+3904:18+402m--2363.64853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#13!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 04:29+4204:31+432m--2372.54947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 04:45+4704:47+482m22383.93644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15!%%!%EKCEkchari 04:54+5004:56+502m12388.24735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16!%%!%GGAGhogaX 05:03+5205:05+532m--2393.73541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.2
#17!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 05:40+5105:55+4915m12413.96050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:09+5406:11+542m--2427.96139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19%==%SGGSultanGanjX 06:21+5406:23+542m22438.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#20%==%BUPBariarpur 06:43+1:2206:45+552m12456.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.1
#21!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction• 07:10+21-1,2,32467.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.