Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is provided by Meals on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:57) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 1815 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:40-910.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46-00:48-2m1294.57237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.7
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:16-02:20-4m42200.258114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20-03:30-10m32258.589236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 04:02-04:04-2m12306.287281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:56-05:01-5m22381.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:28-06:33-5m12458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:21-07:22-1m12526.566104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:37-07:39-2m--2543.176113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:53-07:54-1m22560.982110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:29-08:30-1m12608.54080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:52-10:07-15m82662.97284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapur 11:00-11:02-2m--2726.16187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:30-12:35-5m12815.696100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48-13:50-2m22932.362118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 15:05-15:20-15m121010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.5
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:51-16:53-2m121149.447153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:50-18:55-5m--21241.228166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45-20:10-25m121264.235169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:55-20:57-2m121290.263174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 21:23-21:25-2m121317.659175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.9
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m331504.565436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.5
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 02:22-02:24-2m131610.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:38-02:40-2m131623.958426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction 03:25-03:28-3m--31667.678340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 04:02-04:35-33m331711.651322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.9
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 06:35--331814.6- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site