Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721160-0

12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - কন্যাকুমারী সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (06:18PM)
Updated: Nov 27 2016 (11:31) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram, 16351/16352 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express Via Tirupati
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari.
Travel Time: 42h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 2407 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SER/Samayanallur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 23
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

30 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:10-2310.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:55-18:00-5m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 19:25-19:27-2m21231.27220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.1
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55-22:00-5m31409.33728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45-22:50-5m--1437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20-23:35-15m31456.18825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#7/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15-01:20-5m22603.36526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35-05:55-20m22881.26911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:50-08:52-2m121081.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#10/==/EEEluru 09:59-10:00-1m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40-11:55-15m--21231.26226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#12/==/OGLOngole 14:08-14:09-1m321369.76412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#13/==/NLRNellore 15:59-16:00-1m321486.44621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:55-20:20-25m621667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#15/==/TBMTambaram 20:48-20:50-2m821691.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:18-21:20-2m621722.47640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 21:48-21:50-2m321758.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:55-23:00-5m--21825.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 23:38-23:40-2m321880.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#20/==/ALUAriyalur 00:29-00:30-1m231933.65976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.1
#21%==%SRGMSrirangamX 01:29-01:30-1m131991.82071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.7
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 02:05-02:10-5m4,632003.57385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#23/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 03:28-03:30-2m--32097.855287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 03:54-03:55-1m132119.954242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.2
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction 04:40-04:45-5m232160.158139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 05:30-05:32-2m132203.574107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#27%==%SRTSatur 05:54-05:55-1m232230.46865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti 06:14-06:15-1m132252.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:49-06:50-1m232288.21970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 08:20-08:25-5m132317.24944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.9
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:55-10:00-5m332391.13715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#32/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 10:25--232406.6-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site