Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2188903-0

15711/Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express
হাওড়া - কাটিহার সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कटिहार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 18, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Mar 11, 2014 (04:26PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (11:59) by Indian News Paper are biggest Liar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 4.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 424 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KIR/Katihar Junction 

9 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:55+0710.042 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:52-222:54+42m--139.574 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 23:47+1423:49+142m31105.16416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 00:26+1200:28+122m32144.547 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 02:02-202:07+05m12217.56126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+1004:10+910m52332.47431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#7%==%SMSamsi 04:38+4404:40+482m12367.13430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3620.6
#8%==%HCRHarischandrapur 05:16+3005:18+292m--2387.73431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 05:30+3005:32+302m12394.44431mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:096.6
#10%--%LAVLabha 05:41+3205:43+322m12401.02231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 06:45+17---2424.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site