Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37919/Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast Local
     हावड़ा-कटवा जं फास्ट

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:27) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 145 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

31 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:30+0--10.05610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:51+414:52+41m--119.65111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:55+514:56+51m--122.19112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 15:03+815:04+81m--132.89016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 15:06+015:07+01m--135.81215mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:183.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 15:25+015:27+32m--139.55414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/BSAEBansh Baria 15:32+715:33+71m--144.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#8/==/TBAETribeni 15:36+715:37+71m--147.89515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/KJUKuntighat 15:39+1515:40+151m--151.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#10/==/DMLEDumurdaha 15:42-15:43-1m--154.36015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 15:45+915:46+91m--156.310414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#12/==/JITJirat 15:49+1115:50+111m--161.56615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#13/==/BGAEBalagarh 15:53-15:54-1m--164.88413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/SOAESomra Bazar 15:56-15:57-1m--167.69715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#15/==/BHLABehula 16:00-16:01-1m--172.46815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/GPAEGuptipara 16:03+1116:04+111m--174.78613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 16:09+1316:10+131m--181.88014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/BGRABaghnapara 16:13-16:14-1m--185.86916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#19/==/DTAEDhatrigram 16:18+1416:19+141m--190.45716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/SMAESamudra Garh 16:26+1416:27+141m--197.17416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#21/==/KLNTKalinagar 16:30-16:31-1m11100.8529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 16:36+1316:38+132m--1105.110716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#23/==/VSPRBishnupriya 16:39-16:40-1m11106.95215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/BFZBhandartikuri 16:44-16:45-1m--1110.37121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/PSAEPurbasthali 16:47+1416:48+141m--1112.76019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 16:51-16:52-1m--1115.76316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/LKXLakshmipur 16:55-16:56-1m--1118.98214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#28/==/BQYBelerhat 16:58-16:59-1m--1121.67519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/PTAEPatuli 17:03+1317:04+131m--1126.67318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#30/==/AGAEAgradwip 17:08+3017:09+301m--1131.58218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#31/==/SHBASahebtala 17:11-17:12-1m--1134.23418mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#32/==/DHAEDainhat 17:18+1117:19+111m--1137.62019mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 17:40-2---1144.5-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site