Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 26, 2012 (05:58AM)

38607/Howrah Kharagpur EMU

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 19m    10 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 
Arrives @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Deulti and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -04:50---1-50.52210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  04:57-04:58-1m--1-48.0329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:01-05:02-1m--1-46.3468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  05:04-05:05-1m--1-44.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  05:08-05:09-1m31-43.4907mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:11-05:12-1m--1-40.4518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  05:14-05:15-1m--1-38.75410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  05:19-05:20-1m--1-35.1670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  05:24-05:25-1m--1-30.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  05:28-05:29-1m--1-26.9637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  05:32-05:33-1m--1-23.7788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:35-05:36-1m--1-21.15010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  05:39-05:40-1m21-18.68010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:43-05:44-1m--1-14.7695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  05:47-05:48-1m--1-11.2667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  05:53-05:54-1m--1-5.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:56-05:57-1m--1-3.1628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti»  06:00-06:01-1m--10.0299mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  06:04-06:05-1m--11.56011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  06:08-06:09-1m--14.56010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  06:12-06:13-1m--17.5467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  06:16-06:17-1m--19.7747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  06:20-06:21-1m--113.4514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:25-06:26-1m--116.9629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  06:31-06:32-1m--122.06611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  06:36-06:37-1m--126.48812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:40-06:41-1m--130.86217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/BCKBalichak  06:47-06:48-1m--137.14521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  07:20----161.3-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site