Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38741⇒38723/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:48 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:48+4--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:57+920:58+91m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 21:00-21:01-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 21:03+021:04+01m--15.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 21:07+921:08+91m--17.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 21:14+1521:15+151m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 21:19+1521:20+151m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 21:22-21:23-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 21:25+1521:26+151m--120.2466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/BVABauria 21:31+1321:32+131m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 21:35+1721:36+171m--127.1808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 21:38+1421:39+141m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 21:42+1521:43+151m--132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 21:46+1621:47+161m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 21:50+021:51+01m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 21:56+1121:57+111m--145.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 21:59-22:00-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 22:03+1722:04+171m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 22:08+2022:09+201m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 22:13+1422:14+141m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 22:16-22:17-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 22:20+1422:21+141m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 22:24-22:25-1m--167.1394mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:30+1322:31+131m--170.4789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 22:35-22:36-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 22:40+922:41+91m--180.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 22:45+022:46+01m--184.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 22:49-22:50-1m--187.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#29/==/BCKBalichak 22:53+722:54+71m--190.78120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 22:58+822:59+81m--196.17125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 23:04+723:05+71m--1102.08727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 23:09+123:10+11m--1107.82827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 23:25+1---1114.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.