Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325499-0
Entry# 1543175-0
Entry# 1108441-0
Entry# 2115833-0

13011/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Cakes, biscuits, tea,coffee, jhalmuri, fruits, boiled eggs are sold by local...
more...
vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:41) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53047/53048Vishwabharti Fast Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
LDS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 343 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

16 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:25+21210.05510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 16:08+1016:10+112m1139.55714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1167.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:21+1017:23+132m21107.06537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3032.7
#4/==/GKHGuskaraX 17:53+2917:54+301m21139.65740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#5/==/BDHBhedia 18:06+3118:07+311m11150.93641mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 18:20+3118:22+312m11158.72755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantikX 18:31+3218:33+312m11162.86150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 18:48+3618:49+371m11178.16147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 19:02+4019:03+411m31191.36657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 19:17+4219:18+431m31206.73147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhat 19:42+3619:47+355m21219.26041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction 20:01+4120:02+411m31233.27046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#13%==%MRRMuraraiX 20:16+4420:17+441m11249.66435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#14%==%RJGRajgram 20:28+4520:29+451m31261.35331mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#15%==%PKRPakur 20:41+4520:46+415m11271.93137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0131.1
#16%==%TDLETildanga 21:47+3921:48+421m11303.03029mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.1
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:58+4022:00+412m21308.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town• 22:50+13-21343.2-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site