Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38313/Howrah - Mecheda Local
হাওড়া - মেচেদা লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेचेदा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (17h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:27 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:55+2--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:04+619:05+61m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:07-19:08-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:10+019:11+01m--15.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:14+619:15+61m--17.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:21+1719:22+171m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:26+1719:27+171m--115.81198mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 19:28-19:29-1m--117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 19:32+619:33+61m--120.3566mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 19:37+1419:38+141m--124.0636mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 19:41+819:42+81m--127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:44-19:45-1m--129.7376mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 19:49+1419:50+141m--132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:53+1119:54+111m--136.2696mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 19:57-19:58-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 20:03+1420:04+141m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:07-20:08-1m--147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 20:10+820:11+81m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 20:15-20:16-1m--155.11810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda• 20:27+4---158.4-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site