Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38865⇒38817/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> MDN/Midnapore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:41) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:43 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -12:10+8131-15.81810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 12:19+1012:20+101m--1-13.1509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 12:22-12:23-1m--1-11.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 12:25+012:26+01m31-9.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 12:30+1212:31+121m31-8.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 12:37+1312:38+131m--1-3.6548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail» 12:42+1212:43+121m--10.0677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur 12:47+1912:48+191m--14.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria 12:51+1512:52+151m--18.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 12:55+2412:56+241m--111.3528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 12:59+2113:00+211m--113.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia 13:03+2013:04+201m2116.4809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 13:07+2213:08+221m--120.4697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 13:11-13:12-1m--123.9557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan 13:18+2013:19+201m--129.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 13:21-13:22-1m--132.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti 13:25+1713:26+171m--135.16310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 13:30+713:31+71m--139.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 13:35+1713:36+171m--142.6779mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/BOPBhogpur 13:40+1813:41+181m--147.8618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:48+1813:49+181m--154.9627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/KHAIKhirai 13:54-13:55-1m--160.05311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur 14:00+1514:01+151m--164.45313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#24/==/RDURadhamohanpur 14:06+014:07+01m--168.84715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/DUANDuan 14:11-14:12-1m--172.04717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#26/==/BCKBalichak 14:16+1114:17+111m--175.16520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#27/==/SMCKShyam Chak 14:22+814:23+81m--180.55925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#28/==/MPDMadpur 14:29+514:30+51m--186.47028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#29/==/JPRJakpur 14:35+614:36+61m--192.23028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 14:50+114:53+23m--199.32342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#31%==%GMDNGirimaidan 14:59-15:00-1m--1101.64746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/GKLGokulpur 15:05+9:2015:06+9:201m--1105.52937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#33/==/MDNMidnapore• 15:20+1---1112.2-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site