Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38865⇒38817/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> MDN/Midnapore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:43 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -12:10+11131-15.81810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  12:19+1612:20+161m01-13.1509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  12:22-12:23-1m01-11.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  12:25-12:26-1m31-9.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  12:30+1912:31+191m31-8.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  12:37+2012:38+201m01-3.6548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail»  12:42+1512:43+151m010.0677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  12:47+2412:48+241m014.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria  12:51+2112:52+211m018.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  12:55+3512:56+351m0111.3528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:59+2713:00+271m0113.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  13:03+1813:04+181m2116.4809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:07+2013:08+201m0120.4697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  13:11-13:12-1m0123.9557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  13:18+1713:19+171m0129.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:21-13:22-1m0132.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  13:25+1913:26+191m0135.16310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  13:30+2713:31+271m0139.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  13:35+2113:36+211m0142.6779mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/BOPBhogpur  13:40+1613:41+161m0147.8618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:48+2113:49+211m0154.9629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/KHAIKhirai  13:54-13:55-1m0160.05311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur  14:00+2014:01+201m0164.45313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#24/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:06-14:07-1m0168.84715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/DUANDuan  14:11-14:12-1m0172.04717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#26/==/BCKBalichak  14:16+1514:17+151m0175.16520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#27/==/SMCKShyam Chak  14:22+1114:23+111m0180.55925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#28/==/MPDMadpur  14:29+614:30+61m0186.47028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#29/==/JPRJakpur  14:35+1014:36+101m0192.23028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  14:50+314:53+33m0199.32342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#31%==%GMDNGirimaidan  14:59+015:00+01m01101.64746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/GKLGokulpur  15:05-15:06-1m01105.52937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#33/==/MDNMidnapore•  15:20+1-01112.2-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site