Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)

38865⇒38817/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:42 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -12:10+2131-15.51910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  12:18+712:19+71m--1-12.9499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  12:21+012:22+01m--1-11.3468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  12:24-12:25-1m31-9.7217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  12:29+312:30+31m31-8.3457mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  12:34-12:35-1m--1-5.31028mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  12:36+1012:37+101m--1-3.65410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail»  12:41+1112:42+111m--10.0670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  12:46+1012:47+101m--14.5755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  12:50+912:51+91m--18.2637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  12:54-12:55-1m--111.3528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:58+312:59+31m--113.9507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  13:02+1113:03+111m2116.48010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:06+513:07+61m--120.4695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  13:10-13:11-1m--123.9667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  13:16+913:17+91m--129.3808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:19-13:20-1m--132.0628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  13:23+1013:24+101m--135.12210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  13:28-13:29-1m--136.56011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  13:32+813:33+91m--139.56310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur  13:38+313:39+41m--144.8717mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:45+1013:46+101m--151.9629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
23/==/KHAIKhirai  13:51+013:52+01m--157.15311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
24/==/HAURHaur  13:57+813:58+81m--161.55312mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
25/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:03+1214:04+121m--165.94717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/DUANDuan  14:08-14:09-1m--169.04717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/BCKBalichak  14:13+414:14+51m--172.16521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
28/==/SMCKShyam Chak  14:19+814:20+101m--177.65925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/MPDMadpur  14:26+314:27+41m--183.57027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/JPRJakpur  14:32+514:33+51m--189.32828mSERJakpur, West Bengal
31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  14:48+414:52+44m--196.32142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
32/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  14:58+014:59+01m--198.44946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
33%==/GKLGokulpur  15:04-15:05-1m--1102.52737mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
34/==/MDNMidnapore•  15:20+0---1109.3-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site