Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38865⇒38817/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> MDN/Midnapore

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:41) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:43 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -12:10+9131-15.81810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 12:19+1212:20+121m--1-13.1509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 12:22-12:23-1m--1-11.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 12:25-12:26-1m31-9.8217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 12:30+1512:31+151m31-8.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 12:37+1312:38+131m--1-3.6547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail» 12:42+1112:43+111m--10.0668mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/NALRNalpur 12:47+1812:48+181m--14.4766mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BVABauria 12:51+1712:52+171m--18.2616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 12:55+2312:56+231m--111.3538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 12:59+2013:00+201m--113.9466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#12/==/ULBUluberia 13:03+1713:04+171m2116.2859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 13:07+1413:08+141m--120.5676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 13:11-13:12-1m--123.8547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#15/==/BZNBagnan 13:18+1813:19+181m--129.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 13:21-13:22-1m--131.8628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti 13:25+2013:26+201m--134.96310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 13:30+1713:31+171m--139.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 13:35+1913:36+191m--142.5769mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/BOPBhogpur 13:40+2013:41+201m--147.5618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:48+2013:49+201m--154.6629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/KHAIKhirai 13:54-13:55-1m--159.85312mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur 14:00+1514:01+151m--164.25313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#24/==/RDURadhamohanpur 14:06+014:07+01m--168.64615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/DUANDuan 14:11-14:12-1m--171.74717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#26/==/BCKBalichak 14:16+1014:17+101m--174.96520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#27/==/SMCKShyam Chak 14:22+1114:23+111m--180.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#28/==/MPDMadpur 14:29+814:30+81m--186.27027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#29/==/JPRJakpur 14:35+214:36+21m--192.03027mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 14:50+714:53+93m--199.12242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#31/==/GMDNGirimaidan 14:59+015:00+01m--1101.24847mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/GKLGokulpur 15:05-15:06-1m--1105.32937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#33/==/MDNMidnapore• 15:20+0---1112.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.