Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:11PM)

38865⇒38817/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (8:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Midnapore.
Travel Time: 2h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:42 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -12:10+5131-15.8209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  12:18+812:19+81m01-13.2538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  12:21-12:22-1m01-11.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  12:24-12:25-1m31-9.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  12:29+1012:30+101m31-8.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  12:36+1312:37+131m01-3.6548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail»  12:41+1512:42+151m010.0677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  12:46+812:47+81m014.5757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#9/==/BVABauria  12:50+1412:51+141m018.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  12:54+812:55+81m0111.3528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:58+1312:59+131m0113.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  13:02+1013:03+101m2116.4809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:06+1213:07+121m0120.4697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  13:10+613:11+61m0123.9667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  13:16+1613:17+161m0129.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  13:19-13:20-1m0132.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  13:23+1113:24+111m0135.16310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  13:28-13:29-1m0139.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  13:33+1213:34+121m0142.6779mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20/==/BOPBhogpur  13:38+1113:39+111m0147.8618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#21/==/PKUPanskura Junction  13:46+1613:47+161m0154.9627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/KHAIKhirai  13:52-13:53-1m0160.06611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/HAURHaur  13:57+1613:58+161m0164.45313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#24/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:03+514:04+51m0168.84715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25/==/DUANDuan  14:08-14:09-1m0172.04717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#26/==/BCKBalichak  14:13+1414:14+141m0175.16520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#27/==/SMCKShyam Chak  14:19+1114:20+111m0180.55925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#28/==/MPDMadpur  14:26+814:27+91m0186.47028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#29/==/JPRJakpur  14:32+314:33+31m0192.22828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  14:48+414:52+44m0199.32342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#31%==%GMDNGirimaidan  14:58-14:59-1m01101.64746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/GKLGokulpur  15:04-15:05-1m01105.52737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#33/==/MDNMidnapore•  15:20+0-01112.2-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site